Grants paid by TR UW Eva L Bellflower
EIN 58-6237178 · Orlando, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
TR UW Eva L Bellflower of Orlando, FL (EIN 58-6237178) reported 18 grants paid totaling $227,082 to 17 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$227,082
18 grants
Recipients
17
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 13 | $119,033 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $15,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $65,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $4,273 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $23,776 | — |
Top recipients
The 17 recipients receiving the most from TR UW Eva L Bellflower, by grants paid, out of 17 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Al Sihah Shrine Temple | U | Macon, GA | 2 | $88,776 | 2025 |
| Shriners Hospitals for Children-Al | U | Macon, GA | 1 | $32,378 | 2019 |
| Scottish Rite of Georgia Foundation 58-1420337 | D | Macon, GA | 1 | $25,000 | 2019 |
| Knights Templar Eye Foundation Inc | U | Macon, GA | 1 | $25,000 | 2019 |
| Shriners Hospitals for Children C/O Al Sihah Transportation Fund | U | Macon, GA | 1 | $12,500 | 2020 |
| Shriners Hospitals for Children-Greenvil | U | Greenville, GA | 1 | $9,400 | 2019 |
| Shriners International-1st Ladys | U | Tampa, FL | 1 | $7,500 | 2019 |
| Shriners International Education 81-3788196 | C | Tampa, FL | 1 | $6,000 | 2019 |
| Masonic Home of Georgia 58-0140568 | B | Macon, GA | 1 | $5,930 | 2019 |
| Al Sihah Shriners 58-1037850 | B | Macon, GA | 1 | $4,273 | 2023 |
| Grand Lodge of Georgia F & Am 92-0723959 | D | Macon, GA | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| Columbus Chapter Order of Demolay 23-2587629 | C | Columbus, GA | 1 | $1,400 | 2019 |
| Middle Georgia Chapter Order of Demolay | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $1,400 | 2019 |
| Warner Robins Rainbow Assembly | U | Warner Robins, GA | 1 | $1,400 | 2019 |
| Columbus Rainbow Assembly 58-1718758 | D | Columbus, GA | 1 | $1,400 | 2019 |
| Shady Dale Rodeo Inc 46-1881567 | B | Monticello, GA | 1 | $1,200 | 2019 |
| Demolay International - Centennial Court | U | Macon, GA | 1 | $1,025 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Al Sihah Shrine Temple Macon, GA | U | $23,776 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631069349101708 |
| 2023 | Al Sihah Shriners Macon, GA | B | $4,273 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202401089349102500 |
| 2021 | Al Sihah Shrine Temple Macon, GA | U | $65,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202231159349101503 |
| 2020 | Shriners Hospitals for Children C/O Al Sihah Transportation Fund Macon, GA | U | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202131199349100103 |
| 2020 | Grand Lodge of Georgia F & Am Macon, GA | D | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL | 202131199349100103 |
| 2019 | Shriners Hospitals for Children-Al Macon, GA | U | $32,378 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001619349101365 |
| 2019 | Scottish Rite of Georgia Foundation Macon, GA | D | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001619349101365 |
| 2019 | Knights Templar Eye Foundation Inc Macon, GA | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001619349101365 |
| 2019 | Shriners Hospitals for Children-Greenvil Greenville, GA | U | $9,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001619349101365 |
| 2019 | Shriners International-1st Ladys Tampa, FL | U | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001619349101365 |
| 2019 | Shriners International Education Tampa, FL | C | $6,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001619349101365 |
| 2019 | Masonic Home of Georgia Macon, GA | B | $5,930 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001619349101365 |
| 2019 | Columbus Chapter Order of Demolay Columbus, GA | C | $1,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001619349101365 |
| 2019 | Columbus Rainbow Assembly Columbus, GA | D | $1,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001619349101365 |
| 2019 | Warner Robins Rainbow Assembly Warner Robins, GA | U | $1,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001619349101365 |
| 2019 | Middle Georgia Chapter Order of Demolay Atlanta, GA | U | $1,400 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001619349101365 |
| 2019 | Shady Dale Rodeo Inc Monticello, GA | B | $1,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001619349101365 |
| 2019 | Demolay International - Centennial Court Macon, GA | U | $1,025 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001619349101365 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631069349101708 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401089349102500 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202231159349101503 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202131199349100103 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202001619349101365 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/586237178.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.