funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by TR UW Ruby M Worcester

EIN 58-6274003 · Orlando, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

TR UW Ruby M Worcester of Orlando, FL (EIN 58-6274003) reported 8 grants paid totaling $429,094 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$429,094

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$50,435
20191$51,244
20201$51,156
20211$52,619
20221$59,742
20231$56,400
20241$51,569
20251$55,929

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from TR UW Ruby M Worcester, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Salvation Army 58-0660607CNorcross, GA8$429,0942025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by TR UW Ruby M Worcester
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Salvation Army Norcross, GAC$55,929paidGENERAL OPERATING202641069349100729
2024The Salvation Army Norcross, GAC$51,569paidGENERAL OPERATING202501089349101555
2023The Salvation Army Norcross, GAC$56,400paidGENERAL OPERATING202431089349101048
2022The Salvation Army Norcross, GAC$59,742paidGENERAL OPERATING202331219349102618
2021The Salvation Army Norcross, GAC$52,619paidGENERAL OPERATING202241159349101104
2020The Salvation Army Norcross, GAC$51,156paidGENERAL OPERATING202141179349101629
2019The Salvation Army Norcross, GAC$51,244paidGENERAL OPERATING202021289349100722
2018The Salvation Army Norcross, GAC$50,435paidGENERAL OPERATING201941239349100119

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641069349100729
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202501089349101555
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431089349101048
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331219349102618
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241159349101104
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141179349101629
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021289349100722
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941239349100119

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/586274003.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.