funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by The Ez Agape Foundation

EIN 58-6289241 · Atlanta, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Ez Agape Foundation of Atlanta, GA (EIN 58-6289241) reported 8 grants paid totaling $7,401,520 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$7,401,520

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$824,480
20191$694,500
20201$654,630
20211$1,010,290
20221$1,029,500
20231$970,000
20241$1,124,000
20251$1,094,120

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from The Ez Agape Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Attachment #2USee Attachment, GA4$4,217,6202025
See AttachmentUSee Attachment, GA4$3,183,9002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Ez Agape Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025See Attachment #2 See Attachment, GAU$1,094,120paidGeneral Charitable Purposes202611529349100856
2024See Attachment #2 See Attachment, GAU$1,124,000paidGeneral Charitable Purposes202522319349100102
2023See Attachment #2 See Attachment, GAU$970,000paidGeneral Charitable Purposes202412499349100421
2022See Attachment #2 See Attachment, GAU$1,029,500paidGeneral Charitable Purposes202301749349100770
2021See Attachment See Attachment, GAU$1,010,290paidGeneral Charitable Purposes202221799349100607
2020See Attachment See Attachment, GAU$654,630paidGeneral Charitable Purposes202142309349100214
2019See Attachment See Attachment, GAU$694,500paidGeneral Charitable Purposes202022409349100122
2018See Attachment See Attachment, GAU$824,480paidGeneral Charitable Purposes201912119349100206

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202611529349100856
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202522319349100102
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202412499349100421
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301749349100770
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221799349100607
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202142309349100214
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202022409349100122
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201912119349100206

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/586289241.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.