Grants paid by Ola Warren and John W Patterson Jr
EIN 58-6314688 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82Z
Ola Warren and John W Patterson Jr of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 58-6314688) reported 25 grants paid totaling $262,000 to 13 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$262,000
25 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 | $39,000 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $36,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $36,999 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $45,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $40,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $30,000 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $35,001 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Ola Warren and John W Patterson Jr, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Furman Univ Fbo Garrett Studer | U | Greenville, SC | 4 | $36,667 | 2025 |
| Furman Univ Fbo Anabelle Buxbaum | U | Greenville, SC | 4 | $36,667 | 2025 |
| Meredith College Fbo Emily Neeriemer | U | Raleigh, NC | 3 | $27,667 | 2025 |
| Furman University | U | Greenville, SC | 1 | $26,000 | 2019 |
| Furman Univ Fbo Joseph Maness | U | Greenville, SC | 3 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Mackenzie Bailey Co Campbell University | U | Buies Creek, NC | 2 | $24,333 | 2021 |
| Katherine Polaski Co Meredith College | U | Raleigh, NC | 2 | $24,333 | 2021 |
| Meredith College | U | Raleigh, NC | 1 | $13,000 | 2019 |
| Joseph Maness Co Furman University | U | Greenville, SC | 1 | $12,333 | 2021 |
| Bennett Dean Co Furman University | U | Greenville, SC | 1 | $12,000 | 2020 |
| Campbell Univ Fbo Mackenzie Bailey | U | Buies Creek, NC | 1 | $9,000 | 2022 |
| Meredith College Fbo Katherine Polaski | U | Raleigh, NC | 1 | $9,000 | 2022 |
| Wake Forest University Fbo Kendall Brogden 56-2038193 | D | Winstonsalem, NC | 1 | $6,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Furman University Fbo Anabelle Buxbaum Greenville, SC | U | $11,667 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202611249349103116 |
| 2025 | Meredith College Fbo Emily Neeriemer Raleigh, NC | U | $11,667 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202611249349103116 |
| 2025 | Furman University Fbo Garrett Studer Greenville, SC | U | $11,667 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202611249349103116 |
| 2024 | Furman University Fbo Anabelle Buxbaum Greenville, SC | U | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202511269349101346 |
| 2024 | Wake Forest University Fbo Kendall Brogden Winstonsalem, NC | D | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202511269349101346 |
| 2024 | Furman University Fbo Garrett Studer Greenville, SC | U | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202511269349101346 |
| 2024 | Meredith College Fbo Emily Neeriemer Raleigh, NC | U | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202511269349101346 |
| 2024 | Furman University Fbo Joseph Maness Greenville, SC | U | $6,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202511269349101346 |
| 2023 | Meredith College Fbo Emily Neeriemer Raleigh, NC | U | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202411289349101361 |
| 2023 | Furman Univ Fbo Joseph Maness Greenville, SC | U | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202411289349101361 |
| 2023 | Furman Univ Fbo Anabelle Buxbaum Greenville, SC | U | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202411289349101361 |
| 2023 | Furman Univ Fbo Garrett Studer Greenville, SC | U | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202411289349101361 |
| 2022 | Campbell Univ Fbo Mackenzie Bailey Buies Creek, NC | U | $9,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202341299349103404 |
| 2022 | Furman Univ Fbo Garrett Studer Greenville, SC | U | $9,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202341299349103404 |
| 2022 | Furman Univ Fbo Joseph Maness Greenville, SC | U | $9,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202341299349103404 |
| 2022 | Meredith College Fbo Katherine Polaski Raleigh, NC | U | $9,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202341299349103404 |
| 2022 | Furman Univ Fbo Anabelle Buxbaum Greenville, SC | U | $9,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202341299349103404 |
| 2021 | Mackenzie Bailey Co Campbell University Buies Creek, NC | U | $12,333 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202201319349102430 |
| 2021 | Joseph Maness Co Furman University Greenville, SC | U | $12,333 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202201319349102430 |
| 2021 | Katherine Polaski Co Meredith College Raleigh, NC | U | $12,333 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202201319349102430 |
| 2020 | Bennett Dean Co Furman University Greenville, SC | U | $12,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202121259349101957 |
| 2020 | Katherine Polaski Co Meredith College Raleigh, NC | U | $12,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202121259349101957 |
| 2020 | Mackenzie Bailey Co Campbell University Buies Creek, NC | U | $12,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202121259349101957 |
| 2019 | Furman University Greenville, SC | U | $26,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202031259349100938 |
| 2019 | Meredith College Raleigh, NC | U | $13,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202031259349100938 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611249349103116 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511269349101346 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411289349101361 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341299349103404 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202201319349102430 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121259349101957 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202031259349100938 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/586314688.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.