Grants paid by The Ruskin Family Trust
EIN 58-6331072 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE E990
The Ruskin Family Trust of Dallas, TX (EIN 58-6331072) reported 30 grants paid totaling $1,588,037 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,588,037
30 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $193,811 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $307,500 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $314,746 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $197,525 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $291,358 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $283,097 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from The Ruskin Family Trust, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Children's Healthcare of Atlanta | U | Atlanta, GA | 6 | $635,213 | 2025 |
| Shriners' Hospital for Children 04-2121377 | C | Tampa, FL | 6 | $317,609 | 2025 |
| Scottish Rite Foundation of Georgia 58-1420337 | C | Atlanta, GA | 6 | $238,205 | 2025 |
| American Foundation for the Blind | U | New York, NY | 6 | $238,204 | 2025 |
| Masonic Home of Georgia 58-0140568 | B | Macon, GA | 6 | $158,806 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Children's Healthcare of Atlanta Atlanta, GA | U | $113,239 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202600319349100950 |
| 2025 | Shriners' Hospital for Children Tampa, FL | C | $56,620 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202600319349100950 |
| 2025 | Scottish Rite Foundation of Georgia Atlanta, GA | C | $42,464 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202600319349100950 |
| 2025 | American Foundation for the Blind New York, NY | U | $42,464 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202600319349100950 |
| 2025 | Masonic Home of Georgia Macon, GA | B | $28,310 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202600319349100950 |
| 2024 | Children's Healthcare of Atlanta Atlanta, GA | U | $116,544 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202540239349101104 |
| 2024 | Shriners' Hospital for Children Tampa, FL | C | $58,272 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202540239349101104 |
| 2024 | American Foundation for the Blind New York, NY | U | $43,703 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202540239349101104 |
| 2024 | Scottish Rite Foundation of Georgia Atlanta, GA | C | $43,703 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202540239349101104 |
| 2024 | Masonic Home of Georgia Macon, GA | B | $29,136 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202540239349101104 |
| 2023 | Children's Healthcare of Atlanta Atlanta, GA | U | $79,009 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202410609349101001 |
| 2023 | Shriners' Hospital for Children Tampa, FL | C | $39,505 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202410609349101001 |
| 2023 | Scottish Rite Foundation of Georgia Atlanta, GA | C | $29,629 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202410609349101001 |
| 2023 | American Foundation for the Blind New York, NY | U | $29,629 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202410609349101001 |
| 2023 | Masonic Home of Georgia Macon, GA | B | $19,753 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202410609349101001 |
| 2022 | Children's Healthcare of Atlanta Atlanta, GA | U | $125,898 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202320899349100002 |
| 2022 | Shriners' Hospital for Children Tampa, FL | C | $62,950 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202320899349100002 |
| 2022 | Scottish Rite Foundation of Georgia Atlanta, GA | C | $47,212 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202320899349100002 |
| 2022 | American Foundation for the Blind New York, NY | U | $47,211 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202320899349100002 |
| 2022 | Masonic Home of Georgia Macon, GA | B | $31,475 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202320899349100002 |
| 2021 | Children's Healthcare of Atlanta Atlanta, GA | U | $122,999 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202220279349100702 |
| 2021 | Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FL | C | $61,500 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202220279349100702 |
| 2021 | American Foundation for the Blind New York, NY | U | $46,125 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202220279349100702 |
| 2021 | Scottish Rite Foundation of Georgia Atlanta, GA | C | $46,125 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202220279349100702 |
| 2021 | Masonic Home of Georgia Macon, GA | B | $30,751 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202220279349100702 |
| 2020 | Children's Healthcare of Atlanta Atlanta, GA | U | $77,524 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202120329349101102 |
| 2020 | Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FL | C | $38,762 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202120329349101102 |
| 2020 | Scottish Rite Foundation of Georgia Atlanta, GA | C | $29,072 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202120329349101102 |
| 2020 | American Foundation for the Blind New York, NY | U | $29,072 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202120329349101102 |
| 2020 | Masonic Home of Georgia Macon, GA | B | $19,381 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 202120329349101102 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-11-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202600319349100950 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-11-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202540239349101104 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-11-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202410609349101001 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-11-30 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202320899349100002 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-11-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202220279349100702 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-11-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202120329349101102 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/586331072.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.