funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by The Clark-Foute Foundation

EIN 58-6335618 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z

The Clark-Foute Foundation of Chicago, IL (EIN 58-6335618) reported 11 grants paid totaling $65,500 to 5 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$65,500

11 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$10,000
20202$10,000
20212$10,000
20222$11,000
20231$10,000
20243$14,500

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from The Clark-Foute Foundation, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
East Tennessee Historical Society Inc 32-0320825BKnoxville, TN4$30,0002024
Historic Oakland Foundation 58-1276032BAtlanta, GA4$23,5002022
Emory University LibraryUAtlanta, GA1$7,5002022
Georgia Trust for Hist Preservation 23-7357226CAtlanta, GA1$4,0002024
Madison-Morgan Cultural CenterUMadison, GA1$5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Clark-Foute Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024East Tennessee Historical Society Inc Knoxville, TNB$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202511329349103831
2024Georgia Trust for Hist Preservation Atlanta, GAC$4,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202511329349103831
2024Madison-Morgan Cultural Center Madison, GAU$500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202511329349103831
2023East Tennessee Historical Society Inc Knoxville, TNB$10,000paidGENERAL202421289349103927
2022Emory University Library Atlanta, GAU$7,500paidGENERAL202311219349103161
2022Historic Oakland Foundation Atlanta, GAB$3,500paidGENERAL202311219349103161
2021East Tennessee Historical Society Inc Knoxville, TNB$5,000paidGENERAL202201329349103575
2021Historic Oakland Foundation Atlanta, GAB$5,000paidGENERAL202201329349103575
2020East Tennessee Historical Society Inc Knoxville, TNB$5,000paidGENERAL202101459349100810
2020Historic Oakland Foundation Atlanta, GAB$5,000paidGENERAL202101459349100810
2019Historic Oakland Foundation Atlanta, GAB$10,000paidGENERAL202012259349101601

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511329349103831
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421289349103927
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311219349103161
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201329349103575
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101459349100810
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202012259349101601

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/586335618.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.