funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by The Boland Charitable Trust Suntrust Bank -

EIN 58-6345803 · Orlando, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20Z

The Boland Charitable Trust Suntrust Bank - of Orlando, FL (EIN 58-6345803) reported 36 grants paid totaling $137,700 to 14 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$137,700

36 grants

Recipients

14

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20185$9,000
20205$10,000
20216$49,500
20236$13,200
20247$30,000
20257$26,000

Top recipients

The 14 recipients receiving the most from The Boland Charitable Trust Suntrust Bank -, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Georgia State University Foundation 58-6033185BAtlanta, GA5$28,0002025
Atlanta Area Council Boy Scouts of AmericaUAtlanta, GA5$27,0002025
Hi-Hope Service Center 58-1354523BLawrenceville, GA4$22,0002025
Emory University Candler SchoolUAtlanta, GA2$20,0002025
Mercer UniversityUMacon, GA6$11,5002025
Belmont UniversityUNashville, TN2$9,0002025
Blue Mountain ChurchUPalmerton, PA3$4,2002025
Edgewood Church 26-3957620BAtlanta, GA2$4,0002021
Baptists TodayUMacon, GA1$3,0002018
Baptist TodayUMacon, GA1$3,0002020
Johns Creek Baptist Church 93-2682570DAlpharetta, GA1$2,0002018
Atlanta Area Council of the Boy ScoutsUAtlanta, GA1$1,5002018
Good Faith Media 58-1522462BNorman, OK2$1,5002023
Georgia State University FoundationUAtlanta, GA1$1,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 36 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Boland Charitable Trust Suntrust Bank -
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Emory University Candler School Atlanta, GAU$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202532409349100128
2025Hi-Hope Service Center Lawrenceville, GAB$4,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202532409349100128
2025Belmont University Nashville, TNU$3,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202532409349100128
2025Georgia State University Foundation Atlanta, GAB$2,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202532409349100128
2025Mercer University Macon, GAU$2,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202532409349100128
2025Atlanta Area Council Boy Scouts of America Atlanta, GAU$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202532409349100128
2025Blue Mountain Church Palmerton, PAU$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202532409349100128
2024Emory University Candler School Atlanta, GAU$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202402429349101100
2024Hi-Hope Service Center Lawrenceville, GAB$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202402429349101100
2024Belmont University Nashville, TNU$5,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202402429349101100
2024Georgia State University Foundation Atlanta, GAB$2,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202402429349101100
2024Mercer University Macon, GAU$2,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202402429349101100
2024Atlanta Area Council Boy Scouts of America Atlanta, GAU$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202402429349101100
2024Blue Mountain Church Palmerton, PAU$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202402429349101100
2023Hi-Hope Service Center Lawrenceville, GAB$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202332779349101103
2023Georgia State University Foundation Atlanta, GAB$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202332779349101103
2023Mercer University Macon, GAU$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202332779349101103
2023Atlanta Area Council Boy Scouts of America Atlanta, GAU$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202332779349101103
2023Blue Mountain Church Palmerton, PAU$1,200paidGENERAL OPERATING202332779349101103
2023Good Faith Media Norman, OKB$500paidGENERAL OPERATING202332779349101103
2021Atlanta Area Council Boy Scouts of America Atlanta, GAU$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202210979349100006
2021Georgia State University Foundation Atlanta, GAB$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202210979349100006
2021Hi-Hope Service Center Lawrenceville, GAB$6,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202210979349100006
2021Mercer University Macon, GAU$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202210979349100006
2021Good Faith Media Norman, OKB$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202210979349100006
2021Edgewood Church Atlanta, GAB$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202210979349100006
2020Baptist Today Macon, GAU$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202101039349100005
2020Edgewood Church Atlanta, GAB$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202101039349100005
2020Mercer University Macon, GAU$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202101039349100005
2020Atlanta Area Council Boy Scouts of America Atlanta, GAU$1,500paidGENERAL OPERATING202101039349100005
2020Georgia State University Foundation Atlanta, GAB$1,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202101039349100005
2018Baptists Today Macon, GAU$3,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT201901029349100320
2018Johns Creek Baptist Church Alpharetta, GAD$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT201901029349100320
2018Atlanta Area Council of the Boy Scouts Atlanta, GAU$1,500paidGENERAL FUNDS201901029349100320
2018Mercer University Macon, GAU$1,500paidEDUCATIONAL-MCAFEE SCHOLARSHIPS PROGRAM201901029349100320
2018Georgia State University Foundation Atlanta, GAU$1,000paidEDUCATIONAL - GENERAL FUNDS201901029349100320

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202532409349100128
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202402429349101100
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202332779349101103
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202210979349100006
990PF20202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202101039349100005
990PF20182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201901029349100320

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/586345803.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.