funder-graph

FundersAL

Grants paid by Hodges Cr Jr Trust

EIN 58-6373058 · Birmingham, AL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T70

Hodges Cr Jr Trust of Birmingham, AL (EIN 58-6373058) reported 12 grants paid totaling $811,159 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$811,159

12 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$133,798
20202$134,170
20212$134,170
20222$138,735
20232$102,545
20242$167,741

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Hodges Cr Jr Trust, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Albany Museum of Art 58-6055218BAlbany, GA6$630,9002024
Christ United Methodist ChurchUAlbany, GA6$180,2592024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hodges Cr Jr Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Albany Museum of Art Albany, GAB$130,465paidGENERAL OPERATING202531209349100908
2024Christ United Methodist Church Albany, GAU$37,276paidGENERAL OPERATING202531209349100908
2023Albany Museum of Art Albany, GAB$73,410paidGENERAL OPERATING202401099349101210
2023Christ United Methodist Church Albany, GAU$29,135paidGENERAL OPERATING202401099349101210
2022Albany Museum of Art Albany, GAB$114,252paidGENERAL OPERATING202321309349103957
2022Christ United Methodist Church Albany, GAU$24,483paidGENERAL OPERATING202321309349103957
2021Albany Museum of Art Albany, GAB$104,354paidGENERAL OPERATING202231309349101218
2021Christ United Methodist Church Albany, GAU$29,816paidGENERAL OPERATING202231309349101218
2020Albany Museum of Art Albany, GAB$104,354paidGENERAL OPERATING202131269349102628
2020Christ United Methodist Church Albany, GAU$29,816paidGENERAL OPERATING202131269349102628
2018Albany Museum of Art Albany, GAC$104,065paidCHARITABLE201911359349100136
2018Christ United Methodist Church Albany, GAU$29,733paidCHARITABLE201911359349100136

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531209349100908
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401099349101210
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321309349103957
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202231309349101218
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131269349102628
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201911359349100136

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/586373058.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.