funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by S Julian Vaughter Charitable Trust

EIN 58-6404800 · Hartwell, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

S Julian Vaughter Charitable Trust of Hartwell, GA (EIN 58-6404800) reported 29 grants paid totaling $1,069,400 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,069,400

29 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$166,400
20194$160,000
20204$158,000
20214$180,000
20224$120,000
20234$120,000
20245$165,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from S Julian Vaughter Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
American Red CrossUWashington, DC7$259,1002024
Camp Harmony Association 58-6073295BElberton, GA7$259,1002024
Harmony Baptist Church 58-1390667BElberton, GA7$259,1002024
Elberton Salvation ArmyUElberton, GA7$259,1002024
Baptist Children's HomeUPalmetto, GA1$33,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 29 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by S Julian Vaughter Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024American Red Cross Washington, DCU$33,000paidDISASTER RELIEF202522829349101222
2024Harmony Baptist Church Elberton, GAB$33,000paidRELIGIOUS202522829349101222
2024Baptist Children's Home Palmetto, GAU$33,000paidYOUTH DEVELOPMENT202522829349101222
2024Elberton Salvation Army Elberton, GAU$33,000paidASSIST INDIGENT FAMILIES202522829349101222
2024Camp Harmony Association Elberton, GAB$33,000paidYOUTH DEVELOPMENT202522829349101222
2023Camp Harmony Association Elberton, GAB$30,000paidYouth development202442639349100804
2023Elberton Salvation Army Elberton, GAU$30,000paidAssist indigent families202442639349100804
2023American Red Cross Washington, DCU$30,000paidDisaster relief202442639349100804
2023Harmony Baptist Church Elberton, GAB$30,000paidReligious202442639349100804
2022Elberton Salvation Army Elberton, GAU$30,000paidAssist indigent families202332699349100233
2022Harmony Baptist Church Elberton, GAB$30,000paidReligious202332699349100233
2022American Red Cross Washington, DCU$30,000paidDisaster relief202332699349100233
2022Camp Harmony Association Elberton, GAB$30,000paidYouth development202332699349100233
2021Elberton Salvation Army Elberton, GAU$45,000paidAssist indigent families202221879349100912
2021Camp Harmony Association Elberton, GAB$45,000paidYouth development202221879349100912
2021American Red Cross Washington, DCU$45,000paidDisaster relief202221879349100912
2021Harmony Baptist Church Elberton, GAB$45,000paidReligious202221879349100912
2020Harmony Baptist Church Elberton, GAB$39,500paidReligious202101819349101020
2020American Red Cross Washington, DCU$39,500paidDisaster relief202101819349101020
2020Elberton Salvation Army Elberton, GAU$39,500paidAssist indigent families202101819349101020
2020Camp Harmony Association Elberton, GAB$39,500paidYouth development202101819349101020
2019Camp Harmony Association Elberton, GAB$40,000paidYouth development202012139349100606
2019Harmony Baptist Church Elberton, GAB$40,000paidReligious202012139349100606
2019Elberton Salvation Army Elberton, GAU$40,000paidAssist indigent families202012139349100606
2019American Red Cross Washington, DCU$40,000paidDisaster relief202012139349100606
2018Harmony Baptist Church Elberton, GAB$41,600paidReligious201912559349100206
2018Camp Harmony Association Elberton, GAB$41,600paidYouth development201912559349100206
2018Elberton Salvation Army Elberton, GAU$41,600paidAssist indigent families201912559349100206
2018American Red Cross Washington, DCU$41,600paidDisaster relief201912559349100206

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202522829349101222
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202442639349100804
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202332699349100233
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202221879349100912
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101819349101020
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202012139349100606
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201912559349100206

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/586404800.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.