Grants paid by Ann Katherine Spear Humanitarian Fdn
EIN 58-6440256 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Ann Katherine Spear Humanitarian Fdn of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 58-6440256) reported 41 grants paid totaling $444,500 to 22 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$444,500
41 grants
Recipients
22
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $56,000 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $54,000 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $52,500 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $55,000 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $61,000 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $61,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $50,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $55,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 22 recipients receiving the most from Ann Katherine Spear Humanitarian Fdn, by grants paid, out of 22 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cancer Navigators Inc 03-0397867 | B | Rome, GA | 5 | $50,000 | 2024 |
| Foundation of Wesley Woods Inc 58-1543164 | B | Atlanta, GA | 4 | $45,000 | 2024 |
| Quality Living Svcs for Seniors 58-1629399 | D | Atlanta, GA | 3 | $44,300 | 2020 |
| Marys Place Seattle 27-2087950 | B | Seattle, WA | 4 | $40,000 | 2023 |
| Alzheimer's Orange County 95-3702013 | B | Irvine, CA | 3 | $35,000 | 2023 |
| Clarkston Community Health Inc 58-2127610 | D | Clarkston, GA | 3 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| The Atlanta Womens Foundation 58-2389721 | C | Atlanta, GA | 2 | $29,200 | 2024 |
| Midtown Assistance Center Inc 58-1837117 | B | Atlanta, GA | 2 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Diabetes Association of Atlanta Inc 58-0973055 | B | Atlanta, GA | 2 | $21,000 | 2023 |
| Senior Citizens Incorporated 58-0864009 | B | Savannah, GA | 1 | $20,000 | 2019 |
| Nehemiah Project Community | U | Fairburn, GA | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 |
| Georgia Lions Lighthouse Foundation Inc 58-0548732 | B | Chamblee, GA | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Adult Day Time Health Senior Citizens Incorporated | U | Ssvannah, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| The Salvation Army Metro Atlanta 58-0660607 | D | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Korean American Women's Association 59-3782665 | C | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Westchester Playa Village 80-0348830 | C | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Agape Community Center Inc 58-2372950 | B | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Meals On Wheels Atlanta Inc 58-0960309 | B | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Atlanta Cancer Care Foundation Inc 58-2607802 | B | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Respite Care of Charleston 45-1535756 | B | Charleston, SC | 1 | $4,000 | 2019 |
| The Place 84-1549702 | B | Colorado Spgs, CO | 1 | $4,000 | 2023 |
| Rome Action Ministries | U | Rome, GA | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 41 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Midtown Assistance Center Inc Atlanta, GA | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601249349103780 |
| 2025 | Georgia Lions Lighthouse Foundation Inc Chamblee, GA | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601249349103780 |
| 2025 | The Salvation Army Metro Atlanta Atlanta, GA | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601249349103780 |
| 2025 | Agape Community Center Inc Atlanta, GA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601249349103780 |
| 2025 | Meals On Wheels Atlanta Inc Atlanta, GA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202601249349103780 |
| 2024 | Foundation of Wesley Woods Inc Atlanta, GA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511299349101141 |
| 2024 | The Atlanta Womens Foundation Atlanta, GA | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511299349101141 |
| 2024 | Clarkston Community Health Inc Clarkston, GA | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511299349101141 |
| 2024 | Midtown Assistance Center Inc Atlanta, GA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511299349101141 |
| 2024 | Cancer Navigators Inc Rome, GA | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202511299349101141 |
| 2023 | Clarkston Community Health Inc Clarkston, GA | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421109349101607 |
| 2023 | Diabetes Association of Atlanta Inc Atlanta, GA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421109349101607 |
| 2023 | Alzheimer's Orange County Irvine, CA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421109349101607 |
| 2023 | Marys Place Seattle Seattle, WA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421109349101607 |
| 2023 | Cancer Navigators Inc Rome, GA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421109349101607 |
| 2023 | Atlanta Cancer Care Foundation Inc Atlanta, GA | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421109349101607 |
| 2023 | The Place Colorado Spgs, CO | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421109349101607 |
| 2023 | Rome Action Ministries Rome, GA | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202421109349101607 |
| 2022 | Diabetes Association of Atlanta Inc Atlanta, GA | B | $11,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331299349102018 |
| 2022 | Alzheimer's Orange County Irvine, CA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331299349102018 |
| 2022 | Cancer Navigators Inc Rome, GA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331299349102018 |
| 2022 | Foundation of Wesley Woods Inc Atlanta, GA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331299349102018 |
| 2022 | Clarkston Community Health Inc Clarkston, GA | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331299349102018 |
| 2022 | Marys Place Seattle Seattle, WA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202331299349102018 |
| 2021 | Alzheimer's Orange County Irvine, CA | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241319349103159 |
| 2021 | Westchester Playa Village Los Angeles, CA | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241319349103159 |
| 2021 | Cancer Navigators Inc Rome, GA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241319349103159 |
| 2021 | Marys Place Seattle Seattle, WA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241319349103159 |
| 2021 | Foundation of Wesley Woods Inc Atlanta, GA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202241319349103159 |
| 2020 | Nehemiah Project Community Fairburn, GA | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121259349103377 |
| 2020 | Foundation of Wesley Woods Inc Atlanta, GA | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121259349103377 |
| 2020 | Cancer Navigators Inc Rome, GA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121259349103377 |
| 2020 | Quality Living Services Inc Atlanta, GA | B | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121259349103377 |
| 2019 | Quality Living Svcs for Seniors Atlanta, GA | D | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001259349100345 |
| 2019 | Senior Citizens Incorporated Savannah, GA | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001259349100345 |
| 2019 | Mary's Place Seattle Seattle, WA | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001259349100345 |
| 2019 | Respite Care of Charleston Charleston, SC | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202001259349100345 |
| 2018 | The Atlanta Womens Foundation Atlanta, GA | C | $19,200 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201901239349101615 |
| 2018 | Quality Living Svcs for Seniors Atlanta, GA | D | $16,800 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201901239349101615 |
| 2018 | Adult Day Time Health Senior Citizens Incorporated Ssvannah, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201901239349101615 |
| 2018 | Korean American Women's Association Los Angeles, CA | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201901239349101615 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601249349103780 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511299349101141 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421109349101607 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331299349102018 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202241319349103159 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121259349103377 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202001259349100345 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201901239349101615 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/586440256.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.