Grants paid by Glen & Cynthia Post Fdn-Ixis
EIN 58-6463580 · Shreveport, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Glen & Cynthia Post Fdn-Ixis of Shreveport, NJ (EIN 58-6463580) reported 29 grants paid totaling $1,991,502 to 9 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,991,502
29 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 3 | $171,038 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $245,825 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $301,296 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $258,011 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $471,500 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $188,179 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $355,653 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Glen & Cynthia Post Fdn-Ixis, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Center for Children and Families | U | Monroe, LA | 7 | $951,548 | 2025 |
| Southern Center for Children and Families 72-1436720 | B | Monroe, LA | 3 | $580,006 | 2021 |
| Union Christian Academy 72-1482831 | B | Farmerville, LA | 4 | $153,228 | 2024 |
| West Laurel Church of Christ | U | Salinas, CA | 4 | $87,000 | 2025 |
| D'arbonne Church of Christ | U | Farmerville, LA | 4 | $72,000 | 2025 |
| Whitestone Ministries | U | Wilmore, KY | 2 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| West Laurel Street Church of Christ | U | San Antonio, TX | 2 | $47,720 | 2021 |
| East Auburn Church of Christ 95-2819174 | D | Auburn, CA | 2 | $40,000 | 2021 |
| Boys & Girls Club | U | Farmerville, LA | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 29 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Center for Children and Families Monroe, LA | U | $149,000 | paid | Charitable | 202542819349100624 |
| 2025 | Center for Children and Families Monroe, LA | U | $145,653 | paid | Charitable | 202542819349100624 |
| 2025 | West Laurel Church of Christ Salinas, CA | U | $29,000 | paid | Unrestricted | 202542819349100624 |
| 2025 | D'arbonne Church of Christ Farmerville, LA | U | $16,000 | paid | Unrestricted | 202542819349100624 |
| 2025 | D'arbonne Church of Christ Farmerville, LA | U | $16,000 | paid | Unrestricted | 202542819349100624 |
| 2024 | Center for Children and Families Monroe, LA | U | $125,611 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202413049349101006 |
| 2024 | Union Christian Academy Farmerville, LA | B | $33,568 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202413049349101006 |
| 2024 | West Laurel Church of Christ Salinas, CA | U | $29,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202413049349101006 |
| 2023 | Center for Children and Families Monroe, LA | U | $276,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202332859349100333 |
| 2023 | Center for Children and Families Monroe, LA | U | $96,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202332859349100333 |
| 2023 | Union Christian Academy Farmerville, LA | B | $35,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202332859349100333 |
| 2023 | Whitestone Ministries Wilmore, KY | U | $25,000 | paid | CHRISTIAN WORK | 202332859349100333 |
| 2023 | D'arbonne Church of Christ Farmerville, LA | U | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202332859349100333 |
| 2023 | Boys & Girls Club Farmerville, LA | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202332859349100333 |
| 2023 | West Laurel Church of Christ Salinas, CA | U | $9,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202332859349100333 |
| 2022 | Center for Children and Families Monroe, LA | U | $88,051 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202330899349100703 |
| 2022 | Center for Children and Families Monroe, LA | U | $70,733 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202330899349100703 |
| 2022 | Union Christian Academy Farmerville, LA | B | $34,227 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202330899349100703 |
| 2022 | Whitestone Ministries Wilmore, KY | U | $25,000 | paid | CHRISTIAN WORK | 202330899349100703 |
| 2022 | D'arbonne Church of Christ Farmerville, LA | U | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202330899349100703 |
| 2022 | West Laurel Church of Christ Salinas, CA | U | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202330899349100703 |
| 2021 | Southern Center for Children Famili Monroe, LA | C | $252,296 | paid | BROKERS OF HOPE PROJECT | 202102889349100105 |
| 2021 | West Laurel Street Church of Christ San Antonio, TX | U | $29,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202102889349100105 |
| 2021 | East Auburn Church of Christ Auburn, CA | D | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202102889349100105 |
| 2020 | Southern Center for Children Famili Monroe, LA | C | $227,105 | paid | BROKERS OF HOPE PROJECT | 202112879349100236 |
| 2020 | West Laurel Street Church of Christ San Antonio, TX | U | $18,720 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL SUPPORT | 202112879349100236 |
| 2019 | Southern Center for Children and Families Monroe, LA | B | $100,605 | paid | BROKERS OF HOPE PROJECT | 201922839349100112 |
| 2019 | Union Christian Academy Farmerville, LA | B | $50,433 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 201922839349100112 |
| 2019 | East Auburn Church of Christ Auburn, CA | D | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GENERAL | 201922839349100112 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-05-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202542819349100624 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-05-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202413049349101006 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-05-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332859349100333 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-05-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202330899349100703 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-05-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202102889349100105 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-05-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202112879349100236 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-05-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201922839349100112 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/586463580.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.