funder-graph

FundersLA

Grants paid by Camilla Carter Cox and Carter Cox Jr Charitable Trust

EIN 58-6469140 · West Monroe, LA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Camilla Carter Cox and Carter Cox Jr Charitable Trust of West Monroe, LA (EIN 58-6469140) reported 12 grants paid totaling $1,695,000 to 7 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,695,000

12 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$200,000
20201$225,000
20211$262,000
20221$300,000
20231$310,000
20247$398,000

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Camilla Carter Cox and Carter Cox Jr Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Louisiana Baptist Childrens Home 72-6000696DMonroe, LA6$1,422,0002024
Louisiana Methodist Childrens HomeURuston, LA1$158,0002024
First Methodist Church 72-0423643CWest Monroe, LA1$66,0002024
Holston Home for Children 62-0515531BGreeneville, TN1$30,0002024
First United Methodist ChurchUBastrop, LA1$10,0002024
Rose TheaterUBastrop, LA1$4,5002024
Keep Morehouse BeautifulUBastrop, LA1$4,5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Camilla Carter Cox and Carter Cox Jr Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Louisiana Methodist Childrens Home Ruston, LAU$158,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202501339349101695
2024Louisiana Baptist Childrens Home Monroe, LAD$125,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202501339349101695
2024First Methodist Church West Monroe, LAC$66,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202501339349101695
2024Holston Home for Children Greeneville, TNB$30,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202501339349101695
2024First United Methodist Church Bastrop, LAU$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202501339349101695
2024Keep Morehouse Beautiful Bastrop, LAU$4,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202501339349101695
2024Rose Theater Bastrop, LAU$4,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202501339349101695
2023Louisiana Baptist Childrens Home Monroe, LAD$310,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202442049349100309
2022Louisiana Baptist Childrens Home Monroe, LAD$300,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202322509349101012
2021Louisiana Baptist Childrens Home Monroe, LAD$262,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202242389349100414
2020Louisiana Baptist Childrens Home Monroe, LAD$225,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202142379349100519
2019Louisiana Baptist Childrens Home Monroe, LAD$200,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202021759349101282

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501339349101695
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202442049349100309
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202322509349101012
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202242389349100414
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202142379349100519
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021759349101282

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/586469140.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.