funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Rotary International Lakeland

EIN 59-0520288 · Lakeland, FL · Form 990, Schedule I

Rotary International Lakeland of Lakeland, FL (EIN 59-0520288) reported 3 grants paid totaling $34,221 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$34,221

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$34,221

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Rotary International Lakeland, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Cart Fund 31-1466051ASumter, SC1$20,0002020
Bonnett Springs Park Inc 81-1106879ALakeland, FL1$8,0002020
City of Lakeland - Lakeland Fire DepartmentULakeland, FL1$6,2212020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Rotary International Lakeland
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020The Cart Fund Sumter, SCA$20,000paidALZHEIMER'S RESEARCH TO ERADICATE THE DISEASE202131379349301513
2020Bonnett Springs Park Inc Lakeland, FLA$8,000paidASSISTANCE WITH BUILDING A PUBLIC PARK202131379349301513
2020City of Lakeland - Lakeland Fire Department Lakeland, FLU$6,221paidTRAUMA KITS202131379349301513

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202131379349301513

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/590520288.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.