Grants paid by The Junior League of Miami Inc
EIN 59-0637869 · Coral Gables, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S810
The Junior League of Miami Inc of Coral Gables, FL (EIN 59-0637869) reported 16 grants paid totaling $913,118 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$913,118
16 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $38,061 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $11,858 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $35,132 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $108,859 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $116,000 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $603,208 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from The Junior League of Miami Inc, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Junior League of Miami Inc 59-0637869 | A | Coral Gables, FL | 1 | $516,508 | 2025 |
| Jlm - Inn Transition North Inc 65-0657886 | A | Coral Gables, FL | 4 | $171,256 | 2023 |
| Uplift Literacy 88-0653477 | A | Miami, FL | 2 | $38,000 | 2025 |
| Buddy System Mia Inc 85-1061921 | A | Miami, FL | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Camillus House 65-0032862 | A | Miami, FL | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Feeding South Florida 59-2097520 | A | Pembroke Park, FL | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Seeking Shelter Inc 81-4533910 | A | Miami, FL | 1 | $24,000 | 2024 |
| Inn Transition South | U | Coral Gables, FL | 1 | $22,654 | 2018 |
| Chapman Partnership 65-0425069 | A | Miami, FL | 1 | $22,000 | 2024 |
| Miami Diaper Bank Inc 46-5050688 | A | Miami, FL | 1 | $18,000 | 2025 |
| Belafonte Tacolocy Center 59-1376077 | A | Miami, FL | 1 | $15,700 | 2025 |
| Zoo Miami Foundation 59-6192814 | A | Miami, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | The Junior League of Miami Inc Coral Gables, FL | A | $516,508 | paid | CONTRIBUTION | 202641059349302139 |
| 2025 | Feeding South Florida Pembroke Park, FL | A | $25,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202641059349302139 |
| 2025 | Uplift Literacy Miami, FL | A | $18,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202641059349302139 |
| 2025 | Miami Diaper Bank Inc Miami, FL | A | $18,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202641059349302139 |
| 2025 | Belafonte Tacolocy Center Miami, FL | A | $15,700 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202641059349302139 |
| 2025 | Zoo Miami Foundation Miami, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202641059349302139 |
| 2024 | Buddy System Mia Inc Miami, FL | A | $25,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202541029349300134 |
| 2024 | Camillus House Miami, FL | A | $25,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202541029349300134 |
| 2024 | Seeking Shelter Inc Miami, FL | A | $24,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202541029349300134 |
| 2024 | Chapman Partnership Miami, FL | A | $22,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202541029349300134 |
| 2024 | Uplift Literacy Miami, FL | A | $20,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202541029349300134 |
| 2023 | Jlm - Inn Transition North Inc Coral Gables, FL | A | $108,859 | paid | 202411069349301441 | |
| 2022 | Jlm - Inn Transition North Inc Coral Gables, FL | A | $35,132 | paid | ASSISTANCE | 202330449349301548 |
| 2021 | Jlm - Inn Transition North Inc Coral Gables, FL | A | $11,858 | paid | ASSISTANCE | 202211029349301236 |
| 2018 | Inn Transition South Coral Gables, FL | U | $22,654 | paid | 201920929349300442 | |
| 2018 | Inn Transition North Coral Gables, FL | A | $15,407 | paid | 201920929349300442 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-05-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202641059349302139 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-05-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202541029349300134 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-05-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202411069349301441 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-05-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202330449349301548 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-05-31 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202211029349301236 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-05-31 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201920929349300442 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/590637869.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.