funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Pen Air Credit Union

EIN 59-0642991 · FL · Form 990, Schedule I

Pen Air Credit Union of FL (EIN 59-0642991) reported 10 grants paid totaling $394,782 to 8 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$394,782

10 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$26,182
20237$230,100
20242$138,500

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Pen Air Credit Union, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Uwf Foundation 59-6166292APensacola, FL3$285,1822024
Naval Aviation Museum Foundation STEM Center of Excellence 59-6178237APensacola, FL1$33,0002023
Friends of the Navy-Marine Corps Relief Society 81-3689331APensacola, FL1$24,0002023
Pensacola Council Navy League 59-3025961APensacola, FL1$12,6002023
Prodisee Pantry Inc 20-3051245ASpanish Fort, AL1$10,0002023
Manna Food Bank Inc 59-2181031APensacola, FL1$10,0002023
Southeastern Credit Union Foundation 59-2252733ATallahassee, FL1$10,0002024
Uso of Northwest Florida 13-1610451APensacola, FL1$10,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Pen Air Credit Union
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Uwf Foundation Pensacola, FLA$128,500paidSPONSORSHIP202523109349302312
2024Southeastern Credit Union Foundation Tallahassee, FLA$10,000paidDISASTER RELIEF202523109349302312
2023Uwf Foundation Pensacola, FLA$130,500paidSPONSORSHIP202443189349304549
2023Naval Aviation Museum Foundation STEM Center of Excellence Pensacola, FLA$33,000paidSPONSORSHIP202443189349304549
2023Friends of the Navy-Marine Corps Relief Society Pensacola, FLA$24,000paidSPONSORSHIP202443189349304549
2023Pensacola Council Navy League Pensacola, FLA$12,600paidSPONSORSHIP202443189349304549
2023Manna Food Bank Inc Pensacola, FLA$10,000paidSPONSORSHIP202443189349304549
2023Prodisee Pantry Inc Spanish Fort, ALA$10,000paidSPONSORSHIP202443189349304549
2023Uso of Northwest Florida Pensacola, FLA$10,000paidSPONSORSHIP202443189349304549
2022Uwf Foundation Pensacola, FLA$26,182paidSPONSORSHIP202302899349301415

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523109349302312
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443189349304549
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202302899349301415

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/590642991.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.