Grants paid by Winter Park Health Foundation Inc
EIN 59-0669460 · Winter Park, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE E22Z
Winter Park Health Foundation Inc of Winter Park, FL (EIN 59-0669460) reported 49 grants paid totaling $5,946,763 to 21 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $182,950 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$5,946,763
49 grants
Recipients
21
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
Approved for future payment
$182,950
1 commitment · not included in grants paid
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $754,672 | $182,950 |
| 2022 | 1 | $883,875 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $1,457,197 | — |
| 2024 | 27 | $1,606,601 | — |
| 2025 | 19 | $1,244,418 | — |
Top recipients
The 21 recipients receiving the most from Winter Park Health Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 21 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Statement 23 | U | Winter Park, FL | 1 | $1,457,197 | 2023 |
| Foundation for Orange County Public Schools | U | Orlando, FL | 12 | $1,409,067 | 2025 |
| See Statement 36 | U | Winter Park, FL | 1 | $883,875 | 2022 |
| See Attachment 26 | U | Winter Park, FL | 1 | $754,672 | 2020 |
| Adventhealth Foundation - Winter Park Sunsystem Development Corp DBA a | U | Orlando, FL | 4 | $639,519 | 2024 |
| Adventhealth Foundation - Winter Park Sunsystem Development Corp DBA | U | Orlando, FL | 3 | $334,865 | 2025 |
| New Hope for Kids 59-1791345 | B | Maitland, FL | 3 | $75,000 | 2025 |
| Victory Cup Initiative Inc 47-4650599 | C | Winter Park, FL | 1 | $66,000 | 2024 |
| Grace Medical Home Inc 26-1817966 | B | Orlando, FL | 3 | $65,000 | 2025 |
| Central Florida Vocal Arts 46-1089806 | B | Winter Park, FL | 3 | $60,000 | 2025 |
| Center for Change 20-3062727 | C | Orlando, FL | 2 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| Ucf Foundation | U | Orlando, FL | 1 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| 4r Foundation Inc | U | Orlando, FL | 1 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| True Health 59-1741286 | B | Sanford, FL | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Winter Park Public Library | U | Winter Park, FL | 2 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Crealde School of Art | U | Winter Park, FL | 3 | $12,668 | 2025 |
| Town of Eatonville | U | Eatonville, FL | 2 | $7,500 | 2025 |
| Rollins College 59-0624440 | B | Winter Park, FL | 1 | $7,450 | 2025 |
| Fast Start Management Inc 20-3886081 | B | Winter Park, FL | 2 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Boys & Girls Club of Central Florida 59-0951887 | C | Orlando, FL | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Ideas for US 27-3999166 | C | Orlando, FL | 1 | $1,450 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 50 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Foundation for Orange County Public Schools Orlando, FL | U | $441,752 | paid | CHILL YOUTH MENTAL HEALTH SY 2025-26 | 202641709349100904 |
| 2025 | Adventhealth Foundation - Winter Park Sunsystem Development Corp DBA Orlando, FL | U | $225,475 | paid | LOLA E. NOWERS SCHOLARSHIPS | 202641709349100904 |
| 2025 | Foundation for Orange County Public Schools Orlando, FL | U | $209,729 | paid | SCHOOL BASED HEALTH CENTER (SBHC) SY 2025-26 | 202641709349100904 |
| 2025 | Adventhealth Foundation - Winter Park Sunsystem Development Corp DBA Orlando, FL | U | $90,000 | paid | KELEMEN MEMORIAL FUND | 202641709349100904 |
| 2025 | Ucf Foundation Orlando, FL | U | $50,000 | paid | HEALTHY LIVING INITIATIVE | 202641709349100904 |
| 2025 | Foundation for Orange County Public Schools Orlando, FL | U | $42,894 | paid | SCHOOL NURSING INITIATIVE (SNI) SY 2025-26 | 202641709349100904 |
| 2025 | Foundation for Orange County Public Schools Orlando, FL | U | $37,500 | paid | FOOD SECURITY STUDENT SCHOOL PANTRIES | 202641709349100904 |
| 2025 | Grace Medical Home Inc Orlando, FL | B | $25,701 | paid | MOBILE MEDICAL UNIT | 202641709349100904 |
| 2025 | Central Florida Vocal Arts Winter Park, FL | B | $25,000 | paid | PERFORMING ARTS CURRICULUM | 202641709349100904 |
| 2025 | Center for Change Orlando, FL | C | $25,000 | paid | HEART HEALTH BP PROGRAM | 202641709349100904 |
| 2025 | 4r Foundation Inc Orlando, FL | U | $25,000 | paid | CARDIAC LIFESTYLE MEDICINE PILOT PROGRAM | 202641709349100904 |
| 2025 | New Hope for Kids Maitland, FL | B | $21,000 | paid | GRIEF SUPPORT | 202641709349100904 |
| 2025 | Adventhealth Foundation - Winter Park Sunsystem Development Corp DBA Orlando, FL | U | $19,390 | paid | CARL J. BRUNOEHLER SCHOLARSHIPS | 202641709349100904 |
| 2025 | Rollins College Winter Park, FL | B | $7,450 | paid | CAMPUS URBAN FARM | 202641709349100904 |
| 2025 | Crealde School of Art Winter Park, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | STORYTELLERS | 202641709349100904 |
| 2025 | Town of Eatonville Eatonville, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | COMMUNITY POOL | 202641709349100904 |
| 2025 | Winter Park Public Library Winter Park, FL | U | $3,000 | paid | FAMILY PLACE LIBRARY | 202641709349100904 |
| 2025 | Ideas for US Orlando, FL | C | $1,450 | paid | COMMUNITY EDUCATION GARDEN | 202641709349100904 |
| 2025 | Foundation for Orange County Public Schools Orlando, FL | U | -$15,923 | paid | CHILL YOUTH MENTAL HEALTH SY 2024-25 | 202641709349100904 |
| 2024 | Adventhealth Foundation - Winter Park Sunsystem Development Corp DBA a Orlando, FL | U | $500,000 | paid | WOOLLEY FUND- BUILDING | 202533159349102363 |
| 2024 | Foundation for Orange County Public Schools Orlando, FL | U | $436,479 | paid | HPA CHILL GRANT SY 2024-25 | 202533159349102363 |
| 2024 | Foundation for Orange County Public Schools Orlando, FL | U | $172,028 | paid | HPF NURSE PRACTITIONER GRANT SY 2024-25 | 202533159349102363 |
| 2024 | Adventhealth Foundation - Winter Park Sunsystem Development Corp DBA a Orlando, FL | U | $83,500 | paid | KELEMEN MEMORIAL FUND | 202533159349102363 |
| 2024 | Victory Cup Initiative Inc Winter Park, FL | C | $66,000 | paid | WELLTOGETHER GRANT CHALLENGE | 202533159349102363 |
| 2024 | Foundation for Orange County Public Schools Orlando, FL | U | $41,945 | paid | FOCPS SNI GRANT SY 2024-25 | 202533159349102363 |
| 2024 | Foundation for Orange County Public Schools Orlando, FL | U | $32,951 | paid | HPF WPHS LPN GRANT SY 2024-25 | 202533159349102363 |
| 2024 | New Hope for Kids Maitland, FL | B | $29,000 | paid | GRIEF SUPPORT | 202533159349102363 |
| 2024 | Adventhealth Foundation - Winter Park Sunsystem Development Corp DBA a Orlando, FL | U | $28,920 | paid | LOLA E. NOWERS SCHOLARSHIPS | 202533159349102363 |
| 2024 | Adventhealth Foundation - Winter Park Sunsystem Development Corp DBA a Orlando, FL | U | $27,099 | paid | CARL J. BRUNOEHLER SCHOLARSHIPS | 202533159349102363 |
| 2024 | New Hope for Kids Maitland, FL | B | $25,000 | paid | WELL TOGETHER GRANT AWARD | 202533159349102363 |
| 2024 | Central Florida Vocal Arts Winter Park, FL | B | $25,000 | paid | PERFORMING ARTS CURRICULUM | 202533159349102363 |
| 2024 | Center for Change Orlando, FL | C | $25,000 | paid | HEART HEALTH BP PROGRAM | 202533159349102363 |
| 2024 | True Health Sanford, FL | B | $25,000 | paid | ARTS IN HEALTH | 202533159349102363 |
| 2024 | Grace Medical Home Inc Orlando, FL | B | $24,299 | paid | MOBILE MEDICAL UNIT | 202533159349102363 |
| 2024 | Grace Medical Home Inc Orlando, FL | B | $15,000 | paid | WELL TOGETHER GRANT AWARD | 202533159349102363 |
| 2024 | Winter Park Public Library Winter Park, FL | U | $12,000 | paid | FAMILY PLACE LIBRARY | 202533159349102363 |
| 2024 | Central Florida Vocal Arts Winter Park, FL | B | $10,000 | paid | WELL TOGETHER GRANT AWARD | 202533159349102363 |
| 2024 | Foundation for Orange County Public Schools Orlando, FL | U | $5,182 | paid | HST GRANTS SY 2024-25 | 202533159349102363 |
| 2024 | Crealde School of Art Winter Park, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | STORYTELLERS | 202533159349102363 |
| 2024 | Foundation for Orange County Public Schools Orlando, FL | U | $4,750 | paid | HPF SCHOOL NURSING SUPPLIES GRANT SY 2024-25 | 202533159349102363 |
| 2024 | Crealde School of Art Winter Park, FL | U | $2,668 | paid | ARTS AT DAYBREAK | 202533159349102363 |
| 2024 | Fast Start Management Inc Winter Park, FL | B | $2,500 | paid | FAST START 19 | 202533159349102363 |
| 2024 | Boys & Girls Club of Central Florida Orlando, FL | C | $2,500 | paid | JOE R. LEE CLUB - HOLIDAY FUNDRAISER SUPPORT | 202533159349102363 |
| 2024 | Fast Start Management Inc Winter Park, FL | B | $2,500 | paid | FAST START 18 | 202533159349102363 |
| 2024 | Town of Eatonville Eatonville, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | CHRISTMAS ON THE BOULEVARD SUPPORT | 202533159349102363 |
| 2024 | Foundation for Orange County Public Schools Orlando, FL | U | -$220 | paid | FOCPS SNI GRANT SY 2023-24 | 202533159349102363 |
| 2023 | See Statement 23 Winter Park, FL | U | $1,457,197 | paid | SEE STATEMENT 23 | 202402209349100305 |
| 2022 | See Statement 36 Winter Park, FL | U | $883,875 | paid | SEE ATTACHED | 202342709349100719 |
| 2020 | See Attachment 26 Winter Park, FL | U | $754,672 | paid | SEE ATTACHED | 202320749349101002 |
| 2020 | Current Year Grant Expense to Be Paid in Future Winter Park, FL | U | $182,950 | approved, future | SEE ATTACHED | 202320749349101002 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641709349100904 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533159349102363 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202402209349100305 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342709349100719 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202320749349101002 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/590669460.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.