funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Florida Federation of Women's Clubs

EIN 59-0804690 · Lakeland, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S81C

Florida Federation of Women's Clubs of Lakeland, FL (EIN 59-0804690) reported 28 grants paid totaling $1,008,844 to 11 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,008,844

28 grants

Recipients

11

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20194$148,435
20203$70,641
20212$264,823
20224$56,581
20234$117,625
20245$246,992
20256$103,747

Top recipients

The 11 recipients receiving the most from Florida Federation of Women's Clubs, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Other Various CharitiesU7$390,2532025
Oeration SmileU3$241,3372021
Boggy CreekU3$190,3482025
Emergency DisastersU3$71,1972025
Kicks for KidsU2$26,1272025
Florida Emergency Diaster FundU1$24,4812019
HobyU3$23,2502023
JasmU2$16,7692025
One Voice for ChildrenU2$11,6052024
Flights of HonorU1$7,3572025
UnicefU1$6,1202022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Florida Federation of Women's Clubs
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Other Various CharitiesU$33,517paid202600339349300130
2025Emergency DisastersU$33,415paid202600339349300130
2025Kicks for KidsU$12,609paid202600339349300130
2025JasmU$8,842paid202600339349300130
2025Boggy CreekU$8,007paid202600339349300130
2025Flights of HonorU$7,357paid202600339349300130
2024Boggy CreekU$155,433paid202500279349300915
2024Other Various CharitiesU$64,289paid202500279349300915
2024Kicks for KidsU$13,518paid202500279349300915
2024JasmU$7,927paid202500279349300915
2024One Voice for ChildrenU$5,825paid202500279349300915
2023Other Various CharitiesU$54,071paid202440469349303124
2023Emergency DisastersU$28,696paid202440469349303124
2023Boggy CreekU$26,908paid202440469349303124
2023HobyU$7,950paid202440469349303124
2022Other Various CharitiesU$35,595paid202310249349301536
2022Emergency DisastersU$9,086paid202310249349301536
2022UnicefU$6,120paid202310249349301536
2022One Voice for ChildrenU$5,780paid202310249349301536
2021Oeration SmileU$158,069paid202230389349300858
2021Other Various CharitiesU$106,754paid202230389349300858
2020Other Various CharitiesU$41,522paid202120159349300742
2020Oeration SmileU$21,319paid202120159349300742
2020HobyU$7,800paid202120159349300742
2019Oeration SmileU$61,949paid202020079349300312
2019Other Various CharitiesU$54,505paid202020079349300312
2019Florida Emergency Diaster FundU$24,481paid202020079349300312
2019HobyU$7,500paid202020079349300312

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-05-31not stated2024v5.0202600339349300130
99020242024-05-31not stated2023v6.0202500279349300915
99020232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202440469349303124
99020222022-05-31not stated2021v4.0202310249349301536
99020212021-05-31not stated2020v4.0202230389349300858
99020202020-05-31not stated2019v5.0202120159349300742
99020192019-05-31not stated2018v3.1202020079349300312

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/590804690.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.