funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Florida Foundation Seed Producers Inc

EIN 59-0931036 · Greenwood, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE K05

Florida Foundation Seed Producers Inc of Greenwood, FL (EIN 59-0931036) reported 16 grants paid totaling $55,968,794 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$55,968,794

16 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$125,000
20192$135,568
20211$350,000
20222$12,846,532
20233$11,771,686
20243$13,968,622
20253$16,771,386

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Florida Foundation Seed Producers Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Florida 59-6002052AGainesville, FL9$53,657,9492025
University of Florida Foundation 59-0974739AGainesville, FL7$2,310,8452025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Florida Foundation Seed Producers Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Florida Gainesville, FLA$16,355,632paidResearch support202641359349301534
2025University of Florida Foundation Gainesville, FLA$412,250paidEndowment and Other Support202641359349301534
2025University of Florida Gainesville, FLA$3,504paidAdmin support202641359349301534
2024University of Florida Gainesville, FLA$13,341,755paidResearch support202541359349302204
2024University of Florida Foundation Gainesville, FLA$623,665paidEndowment and Other Support202541359349302204
2024University of Florida Gainesville, FLA$3,202paidAdmin support202541359349302204
2023University of Florida Gainesville, FLA$11,312,304paidResearch support202431279349301403
2023University of Florida Foundation Gainesville, FLA$456,180paidEndowment202431279349301403
2023University of Florida Gainesville, FLA$3,202paidAdmin support202431279349301403
2022University of Florida Gainesville, FLA$12,627,782paidAdmin Support202341249349300424
2022University of Florida Foundation Gainesville, FLA$218,750paidEndowment202341249349300424
2021University of Florida Foundation Gainesville, FLA$350,000paidEndowment202211329349302316
2019University of Florida Foundation Gainesville, FLA$125,000paidENDOWMENT202000869349300005
2019University of Florida Gainesville, FLA$10,568paidADMIN SUPPORT202000869349300005
2018University of Florida Foundation Gainesville, FLA$125,000paidENDOWMENT201911289349300801
2018University of Florida Gainesville, FLA$0 + $6,150 non-cashpaidRESEARCH SUPPORT201911289349300801

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202641359349301534
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202541359349302204
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202431279349301403
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202341249349300424
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202211329349302316
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.2202000869349300005
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201911289349300801

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/590931036.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.