funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Benevolent & Protective Order of Elks Ldg

EIN 59-1000279 · Ormond Beach, FL · Form 990, Schedule I

Benevolent & Protective Order of Elks Ldg of Ormond Beach, FL (EIN 59-1000279) reported 16 grants paid totaling $87,026 to 4 recipients in tax years 2019–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$87,026

16 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2022

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20194$12,053
20204$15,612
20214$31,179
20224$28,182

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Benevolent & Protective Order of Elks Ldg, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Bpoe Grand LodgeUChicago, IL4$41,1672022
Harry Anna Trust Fund 59-2825890DUmatilla, FL4$20,5522022
Elks National Foundation 26-3718342CChicago, IL4$18,8252022
Florida State Elks Assoc 59-0647830CUmatilla, FL4$6,4822022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Benevolent & Protective Order of Elks Ldg
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Bpoe Grand Lodge Chicago, ILU$10,304paid202222079349300202
2022Harry Anna Trust Fund Umatilla, FLD$8,345paid202222079349300202
2022Elks National Foundation Chicago, ILC$7,780paid202222079349300202
2022Florida State Elks Assoc Umatilla, FLC$1,753paid202222079349300202
2021Bpoe Grand Lodge Chicago, ILU$11,110paid202142119349300419
2021Harry Anna Trust Fund Umatilla, FLD$9,572paid202142119349300419
2021Elks National Foundation Chicago, ILB$8,763paid202142119349300419
2021Florida State Elks Assoc Umatilla, FLC$1,734paid202142119349300419
2020Bpoe Grand Lodge Chicago, ILU$10,029paid202032139349300823
2020Harry Anna Trust Fund Umatilla, FLD$2,435paid202032139349300823
2020Florida State Elks Assoc Umatilla, FLC$1,708paid202032139349300823
2020Elks National Foundation Chicago, ILC$1,440paid202032139349300823
2019Bpoe Grand Lodge Chicago, ILU$9,724paid201912149349301016
2019Florida State Elks Assoc Umatilla, FLC$1,287paid201912149349301016
2019Elks National Foundation Chicago, ILB$842paid201912149349301016
2019Harry Anna Trust Fund Umatilla, FLD$200paid201912149349301016

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020222022-03-31not stated2021v4.2202222079349300202
99020212021-03-31not stated2020v4.1202142119349300419
99020202020-03-31not stated2019v5.1202032139349300823
99020192019-03-31not stated2018v3.1201912149349301016

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/591000279.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.