funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Sarasota Classified Teachers Association Inc

EIN 59-1147342 · FL · Form 990, Schedule I

Sarasota Classified Teachers Association Inc of FL (EIN 59-1147342) reported 5 grants paid totaling $138,572 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$138,572

5 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$46,400
20221$10,000
20231$19,647
20241$14,118
20251$48,407

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Sarasota Classified Teachers Association Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Under 5000U3$82,1722025
Protecting Our Students 82-1111222ASarasota, FL1$46,4002020
Common Cents for SarasotaUVenice, FL1$10,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Sarasota Classified Teachers Association Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Under 5000U$48,407paid202630139349302578
2024Under 5000U$14,118paid202432929349300928
2023Under 5000U$19,647paid202302789349300045
2022Common Cents for Sarasota Venice, FLU$10,000paidContribution to P.A.C.202340419349300629
2020Protecting Our Students Sarasota, FLA$46,400paidContributions to P.A.C.202101359349301850

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202630139349302578
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202432929349300928
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202302789349300045
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.1202340419349300629
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202101359349301850

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/591147342.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.