funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Florida Education Association Polk Education Association Inc

EIN 59-1152677 · Bartow, FL · Form 990, Schedule I

Florida Education Association Polk Education Association Inc of Bartow, FL (EIN 59-1152677) reported 3 grants paid totaling $160,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$160,000

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2021

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$40,000
20201$60,000
20211$60,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Florida Education Association Polk Education Association Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Polk County School Board 59-6000807ABartow, FL3$160,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Florida Education Association Polk Education Association Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Polk County School Board Bartow, FLA$60,000paidSTUDENT ACHIEVEMENT GRANT202201949349300020
2020Polk County School Board Bartow, FLA$60,000paidSTUDENT ACHIEVEMENT GRANT202131969349301408
2018Polk County School Board Bartow, FLA$40,000paidStudent Achievement Grant201911229349301271

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020212021-08-31not stated2020v4.2202201949349300020
99020202020-08-31not stated2019v5.2202131969349301408
99020182018-08-31not stated2017v2.2201911229349301271

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/591152677.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.