Grants paid by Northeast Florida Area Agency On Aging Inc
EIN 59-1569867 · Jacksonville, FL · Form 990, Schedule I
Northeast Florida Area Agency On Aging Inc of Jacksonville, FL (EIN 59-1569867) reported 66 grants paid totaling $107,953,091 to 13 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$107,953,091
66 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 13 | $20,661,286 | — |
| 2021 | 13 | $18,766,185 | — |
| 2022 | 14 | $18,553,498 | — |
| 2023 | 13 | $22,438,071 | — |
| 2024 | 13 | $27,534,051 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Northeast Florida Area Agency On Aging Inc, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aging Trueurban Jacksonville Inc 23-7024899 | A | Jacksonville, FL | 10 | $42,667,905 | 2024 |
| Council On Aging of Volusia County Inc 59-1160221 | A | Daytona Beach, FL | 5 | $28,586,536 | 2024 |
| City of Jacksonville - Adult Services Division | U | Jacksonville, FL | 5 | $9,227,938 | 2024 |
| St Johns County Council On Aging Inc 59-1525829 | A | St Augustine, FL | 5 | $8,652,247 | 2024 |
| Nassau County Council On Aging Inc 23-7375273 | A | Fernandina Beach, FL | 5 | $6,064,148 | 2024 |
| Flagler County 59-6000605 | A | Bunnell, FL | 5 | $4,830,408 | 2024 |
| Baker County Council On Aging Inc 59-1596339 | A | Macclenny, FL | 5 | $3,485,591 | 2024 |
| Northeast Florida Area Health Education Center 59-3200731 | A | Jacksonville, FL | 5 | $1,350,205 | 2024 |
| Jacksonville Area Legal Aid Inc 59-0696291 | A | Jacksonville, FL | 5 | $1,137,573 | 2024 |
| Jewish Family & Community Services Inc 59-0637868 | A | Jacksonville, FL | 5 | $865,125 | 2024 |
| Community Legal Services of Mid-Florida Inc 59-1156260 | A | Orlando, FL | 5 | $662,965 | 2024 |
| Volusia County 59-6000885 | A | Deland, FL | 4 | $404,808 | 2024 |
| St Johns County Board of County Commissioners 59-6000825 | A | St Augustine, FL | 2 | $17,642 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 66 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Aging Trueurban Jacksonville Inc Jacksonville, FL | A | $9,083,718 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202523219349321262 |
| 2024 | Council On Aging of Volusia County Inc Daytona Beach, FL | A | $7,310,644 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202523219349321262 |
| 2024 | Aging Trueclay Senior Services Jacksonville, FL | A | $2,545,197 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202523219349321262 |
| 2024 | St Johns County Council On Aging Inc St Augustine, FL | A | $2,477,274 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202523219349321262 |
| 2024 | City of Jacksonville - Adult Services Division Jacksonville, FL | U | $1,608,022 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202523219349321262 |
| 2024 | Nassau County Council On Aging Inc Fernandina Beach, FL | A | $1,569,658 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202523219349321262 |
| 2024 | Flagler County Bunnell, FL | A | $1,365,236 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202523219349321262 |
| 2024 | Baker County Council On Aging Inc Macclenny, FL | A | $787,391 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202523219349321262 |
| 2024 | Northeast Florida Area Health Education Center Jacksonville, FL | A | $261,658 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202523219349321262 |
| 2024 | Jewish Family & Community Services Inc Jacksonville, FL | A | $240,712 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202523219349321262 |
| 2024 | Jacksonville Area Legal Aid Inc Jacksonville, FL | A | $162,227 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202523219349321262 |
| 2024 | Community Legal Services of Mid-Florida Inc Orlando, FL | A | $82,472 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202523219349321262 |
| 2024 | Volusia County Deland, FL | A | $39,842 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202523219349321262 |
| 2023 | Aging Trueurban Jacksonville Inc Jacksonville, FL | A | $7,360,942 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202413559349300321 |
| 2023 | Council On Aging of Volusia County Inc Daytona Beach, FL | A | $5,889,179 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202413559349300321 |
| 2023 | City of Jacksonville - Adult Services Division Jacksonville, FL | U | $2,085,970 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202413559349300321 |
| 2023 | St Johns County Council On Aging Inc St Augustine, FL | A | $1,806,451 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202413559349300321 |
| 2023 | Aging Trueclay Senior Services Jacksonville, FL | A | $1,494,649 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202413559349300321 |
| 2023 | Nassau County Council On Aging Inc Fernandina Beach, FL | A | $1,273,714 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202413559349300321 |
| 2023 | Flagler County Bunnell, FL | A | $792,720 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202413559349300321 |
| 2023 | Baker County Council On Aging Inc Macclenny, FL | A | $783,910 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202413559349300321 |
| 2023 | Northeast Florida Area Health Education Center Jacksonville, FL | A | $306,511 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202413559349300321 |
| 2023 | Jewish Family & Community Services Inc Jacksonville, FL | A | $298,412 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202413559349300321 |
| 2023 | Jacksonville Area Legal Aid Inc Jacksonville, FL | A | $204,788 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202413559349300321 |
| 2023 | Community Legal Services of Mid-Florida Inc Orlando, FL | A | $134,088 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202413559349300321 |
| 2023 | St Johns County Board of County Commissioners St Augustine, FL | A | $6,737 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202413559349300321 |
| 2022 | Aging Trueurban Jacksonville Inc Jacksonville, FL | A | $6,156,969 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202440469349302094 |
| 2022 | Council On Aging of Volusia County Inc Daytona Beach, FL | A | $4,823,841 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202440469349302094 |
| 2022 | City of Jacksonville - Adult Services Division Jacksonville, FL | U | $1,670,735 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202440469349302094 |
| 2022 | St Johns County Council On Aging Inc St Augustine, FL | A | $1,340,613 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202440469349302094 |
| 2022 | Aging Trueclay Senior Services Jacksonville, FL | A | $1,271,222 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202440469349302094 |
| 2022 | Nassau County Council On Aging Inc Fernandina Beach, FL | A | $951,851 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202440469349302094 |
| 2022 | Flagler County Bunnell, FL | A | $760,995 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202440469349302094 |
| 2022 | Baker County Council On Aging Inc Macclenny, FL | A | $627,737 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202440469349302094 |
| 2022 | Northeast Florida Area Health Education Center Jacksonville, FL | A | $335,461 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202440469349302094 |
| 2022 | Jacksonville Area Legal Aid Inc Jacksonville, FL | A | $262,096 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202440469349302094 |
| 2022 | Community Legal Services of Mid-Florida Inc Orlando, FL | A | $140,405 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202440469349302094 |
| 2022 | Volusia County Deland, FL | A | $118,535 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202440469349302094 |
| 2022 | Jewish Family & Community Services Inc Jacksonville, FL | A | $82,133 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202440469349302094 |
| 2022 | St Johns County Board of County Commissioners St Augustine, FL | A | $10,905 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202440469349302094 |
| 2021 | Aging Trueurban Jacksonville Inc Jacksonville, FL | A | $5,592,709 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202300209349300800 |
| 2021 | Council On Aging of Volusia County Inc Daytona Beach, FL | A | $5,262,425 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202300209349300800 |
| 2021 | City of Jacksonville - Adult Services Division Jacksonville, FL | U | $1,631,935 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202300209349300800 |
| 2021 | St Johns County Council On Aging Inc St Augustine, FL | A | $1,507,597 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202300209349300800 |
| 2021 | Aging Trueclay Senior Services Jacksonville, FL | A | $1,464,343 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202300209349300800 |
| 2021 | Nassau County Council On Aging Inc Fernandina Beach, FL | A | $965,699 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202300209349300800 |
| 2021 | Flagler County Bunnell, FL | A | $856,878 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202300209349300800 |
| 2021 | Baker County Council On Aging Inc Macclenny, FL | A | $560,302 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202300209349300800 |
| 2021 | Northeast Florida Area Health Education Center Jacksonville, FL | A | $271,322 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202300209349300800 |
| 2021 | Jacksonville Area Legal Aid Inc Jacksonville, FL | A | $221,303 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202300209349300800 |
| 2021 | Volusia County Deland, FL | A | $148,863 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202300209349300800 |
| 2021 | Community Legal Services of Mid-Florida Inc Orlando, FL | A | $142,822 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202300209349300800 |
| 2021 | Jewish Family & Community Services Inc Jacksonville, FL | A | $139,987 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202300209349300800 |
| 2020 | Aging Trueurban Jacksonville Inc Jacksonville, FL | A | $6,187,722 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202113199349303661 |
| 2020 | Council On Aging of Volusia County Inc Daytona Beach, FL | A | $5,300,447 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202113199349303661 |
| 2020 | City of Jacksonville - Adult Services Division Jacksonville, FL | U | $2,231,276 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202113199349303661 |
| 2020 | St Johns County Council On Aging Inc St Augustine, FL | A | $1,520,312 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202113199349303661 |
| 2020 | Aging Trueclay Senior Services Jacksonville, FL | A | $1,510,434 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202113199349303661 |
| 2020 | Nassau County Council On Aging Inc Fernandina Beach, FL | A | $1,303,226 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202113199349303661 |
| 2020 | Flagler County Bunnell, FL | A | $1,054,579 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202113199349303661 |
| 2020 | Baker County Council On Aging Inc Macclenny, FL | A | $726,251 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202113199349303661 |
| 2020 | Jacksonville Area Legal Aid Inc Jacksonville, FL | A | $287,159 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202113199349303661 |
| 2020 | Northeast Florida Area Health Education Center Jacksonville, FL | A | $175,253 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202113199349303661 |
| 2020 | Community Legal Services of Mid-Florida Inc Orlando, FL | A | $163,178 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202113199349303661 |
| 2020 | Jewish Family & Community Services Inc Jacksonville, FL | A | $103,881 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202113199349303661 |
| 2020 | Volusia County Deland, FL | A | $97,568 | paid | ELDER ASSISTANCE | 202113199349303661 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523219349321262 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202413559349300321 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202440469349302094 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202300209349300800 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113199349303661 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/591569867.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.