Grants paid by Florida Education Association United Faculty of Florida
EIN 59-1657609 · Tallahassee, FL · Form 990, Schedule I
Florida Education Association United Faculty of Florida of Tallahassee, FL (EIN 59-1657609) reported 133 grants paid totaling $2,674,202 to 33 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,674,202
133 grants
Recipients
33
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22 | $452,005 | — |
| 2020 | 23 | $507,318 | — |
| 2021 | 23 | $508,521 | — |
| 2024 | 34 | $591,309 | — |
| 2025 | 31 | $615,049 | — |
Top recipients
The 33 recipients receiving the most from Florida Education Association United Faculty of Florida, by grants paid, out of 33 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uff - Florida State University 20-2540286 | A | Tallahassee, FL | 5 | $395,377 | 2025 |
| Uff - University of Florida 59-3105398 | A | Gainesville, FL | 5 | $309,819 | 2025 |
| Uff - Florida International University 20-0668513 | A | Coral Gables, FL | 5 | $304,831 | 2025 |
| Uff - Usf 26-4406701 | A | Tampa, FL | 5 | $224,027 | 2025 |
| Uff - University of Central Florida 26-4178696 | A | Winter Park, FL | 5 | $212,860 | 2025 |
| Uff at Fau Chapter 61-1554168 | A | Boca Raton, FL | 5 | $160,386 | 2025 |
| Florida A&m University 80-0454433 | A | Tallahassee, FL | 5 | $116,449 | 2025 |
| Unf United Faculty of Florida 30-0462828 | A | Jacksonville, FL | 5 | $104,536 | 2025 |
| Uff at Fgcu 37-1561326 | A | Ft Myers, FL | 5 | $93,578 | 2025 |
| Uff - Uf - Gau 26-4164962 | A | Gainesville, FL | 5 | $78,077 | 2025 |
| United Faculty of Broward College 59-1637138 | A | Davie, FL | 5 | $77,668 | 2025 |
| Hillsborough Community College 27-1419435 | A | Valrico, FL | 5 | $76,108 | 2025 |
| Uff - University of West Florida 30-0556469 | A | Pensacola, FL | 5 | $73,118 | 2025 |
| Uff Florida State College at Jacksonville 27-0645594 | A | Elkton, FL | 6 | $70,760 | 2025 |
| United Faculty of Palm Beach College 23-7441621 | A | Lake Worth, FL | 5 | $63,163 | 2025 |
| Florida Education Association American Federation of Teachers Brevard Commu 59-1712513 | A | Rockledge, FL | 5 | $43,760 | 2025 |
| Fsu - Gau 26-3885222 | A | Tallahassee, FL | 5 | $42,293 | 2025 |
| Florida Southwestern State College Faculty Federation 59-1633554 | A | Naples, FL | 5 | $37,272 | 2025 |
| Uff - Seminole State College 27-1358973 | A | Sanford, FL | 5 | $32,443 | 2025 |
| Uff - Tallahassee Community College 59-3548818 | A | Tallahassee, FL | 5 | $30,120 | 2025 |
| Pensacola State College Faculty Association 59-2639291 | A | Pensacola, FL | 5 | $27,859 | 2025 |
| United Faculty of Florida - Usf - Graduate Assistants United 59-3516086 | A | Tampa, FL | 4 | $22,659 | 2025 |
| Uff-St Petersburg Chapter Treasury 87-4707661 | A | Seminole, FL | 2 | $17,359 | 2025 |
| Uff - St Leo Chapter Treasury 35-2325893 | A | Dade City, FL | 4 | $17,065 | 2024 |
| Uff-Ncf Chapter Treasury 37-1586393 | A | Sarasota, FL | 2 | $11,142 | 2025 |
| Uff-Sjr 84-3378579 | A | Orange Park, FL | 2 | $7,499 | 2025 |
| Uff-Scf 81-4604057 | A | Baradenton, FL | 2 | $6,101 | 2025 |
| Uff-Phsc 83-1962723 | A | Hudson, FL | 2 | $5,595 | 2025 |
| Uff-Lake Sumter State College 84-3227809 | A | Lakeland, FL | 2 | $4,368 | 2025 |
| Uff-Fpu 81-5447567 | A | Lakeland, FL | 2 | $3,934 | 2025 |
| Uff-the College of the Florida Keys 37-1991457 | A | Pine Key, FL | 2 | $2,386 | 2025 |
| Uff-Chipola Faculty Association Treasury 81-2246739 | A | Marianna, FL | 1 | $858 | 2024 |
| Uff-Famu-Gau 26-1875141 | A | Tallahassee, FL | 2 | $732 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 133 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Uff - Florida State University Tallahassee, FL | A | $104,383 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202533229349302703 |
| 2025 | Uff - Florida International University Coral Gables, FL | A | $81,896 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202533229349302703 |
| 2025 | Uff - University of Florida Gainesville, FL | A | $66,230 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202533229349302703 |
| 2025 | Uff - University of Central Florida Winter Park, FL | A | $48,081 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202533229349302703 |
| 2025 | Uff - Usf Tampa, FL | A | $43,757 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202533229349302703 |
| 2025 | Uff - Fau Chapter Boca Raton, FL | A | $33,643 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202533229349302703 |
| 2025 | Unf United Faculty of Florida Jacksonville, FL | A | $30,172 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202533229349302703 |
| 2025 | Uff at Fgcu Ft Myers, FL | A | $22,279 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202533229349302703 |
| 2025 | Uff - Florida A&m University Tallahassee, FL | A | $20,808 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202533229349302703 |
| 2025 | Uff - Uf - Gau Gainesville, FL | A | $19,207 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202533229349302703 |
| 2025 | Hillsborough Community College Valrico, FL | A | $15,344 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202533229349302703 |
| 2025 | Uff - University of West Florida Pensacola, FL | A | $13,674 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202533229349302703 |
| 2025 | Uff Florida State College at Jacksonville Elkton, FL | A | $13,358 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202533229349302703 |
| 2025 | United Faculty of Palm Beach College Lake Worth, FL | A | $12,191 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202533229349302703 |
| 2025 | United Faculty of Florida Broward College Davie, FL | A | $11,080 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202533229349302703 |
| 2025 | Uff-St Petersburg Chapter Treasury Seminole, FL | A | $9,867 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202533229349302703 |
| 2025 | Uff-Efsc Cocoa, FL | A | $9,031 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202533229349302703 |
| 2025 | Florida Southwestern State College Faculty Federation Naples, FL | A | $8,144 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202533229349302703 |
| 2025 | Uff- Seminole State College Sanford, FL | A | $8,039 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202533229349302703 |
| 2025 | Uff - Tallahassee Community College Tallahassee, FL | A | $6,278 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202533229349302703 |
| 2025 | Fsu - Gau Tallahassee, FL | A | $6,206 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202533229349302703 |
| 2025 | Uff-Ncf Chapter Treasury Sarasota, FL | A | $5,827 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202533229349302703 |
| 2025 | Pensacola State College Pensacola, FL | A | $5,486 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202533229349302703 |
| 2025 | Uff-Sjr Orange Park, FL | A | $4,869 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202533229349302703 |
| 2025 | Uff-Scf Baradenton, FL | A | $3,419 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202533229349302703 |
| 2025 | United Faculty of Florida - Usf - Graduate Assistants United Tampa, FL | A | $3,215 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202533229349302703 |
| 2025 | Uff-Phsc Hudson, FL | A | $2,793 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202533229349302703 |
| 2025 | Uff-Lake Sumter State College Lakeland, FL | A | $2,256 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202533229349302703 |
| 2025 | Uff-Fpu Lakeland, FL | A | $1,922 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202533229349302703 |
| 2025 | Uff-the College of the Florida Keys Pine Key, FL | A | $1,437 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202533229349302703 |
| 2025 | Uff-Famu-Gau Tallahassee, FL | A | $157 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202533229349302703 |
| 2024 | Uff - Florida State University Tallahassee, FL | A | $84,404 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202510449349301206 |
| 2024 | Uff - University of Florida Gainesville, FL | A | $75,199 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202510449349301206 |
| 2024 | Uff - Florida International University Coral Gables, FL | A | $63,725 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202510449349301206 |
| 2024 | Uff - Usf Tampa, FL | A | $52,396 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202510449349301206 |
| 2024 | Uff - University of Central Florida Winter Park, FL | A | $47,920 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202510449349301206 |
| 2024 | Uff - Fau Chapter Boca Raton, FL | A | $33,290 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202510449349301206 |
| 2024 | Unf United Faculty of Florida Jacksonville, FL | A | $24,204 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202510449349301206 |
| 2024 | Uff at Fgcu Ft Myers, FL | A | $21,578 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202510449349301206 |
| 2024 | Uff - Florida A&m University Tallahassee, FL | A | $21,115 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202510449349301206 |
| 2024 | Uff - Uf - Gau Gainesville, FL | A | $16,326 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202510449349301206 |
| 2024 | Hillsborough Community College Valrico, FL | A | $15,594 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202510449349301206 |
| 2024 | Uff Florida State College at Jacksonville Elkton, FL | A | $14,092 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202510449349301206 |
| 2024 | United Faculty of Florida Broward College Davie, FL | A | $13,254 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202510449349301206 |
| 2024 | United Faculty of Palm Beach College Lake Worth, FL | A | $11,902 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202510449349301206 |
| 2024 | Uff - University of West Florida Pensacola, FL | A | $11,002 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202510449349301206 |
| 2024 | Uff-Efsc Cocoa, FL | A | $9,858 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202510449349301206 |
| 2024 | Fsu - Gau Tallahassee, FL | A | $9,626 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202510449349301206 |
| 2024 | Florida Southwestern State College Faculty Federation Naples, FL | A | $8,733 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202510449349301206 |
| 2024 | Uff-St Petersburg Chapter Treasury Seminole, FL | A | $7,492 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202510449349301206 |
| 2024 | Uff-Fscj Elkton, FL | A | $7,046 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202510449349301206 |
| 2024 | Uff- Seminole State College Sanford, FL | A | $6,186 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202510449349301206 |
| 2024 | Uff - Tallahassee Community College Tallahassee, FL | A | $5,719 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202510449349301206 |
| 2024 | Uff-Ncf Chapter Treasury Sarasota, FL | A | $5,315 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202510449349301206 |
| 2024 | United Faculty of Florida - Usf - Graduate Assistants United Tampa, FL | A | $5,135 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202510449349301206 |
| 2024 | Pensacola State College Pensacola, FL | A | $4,868 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202510449349301206 |
| 2024 | Uff-Phsc Hudson, FL | A | $2,802 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202510449349301206 |
| 2024 | Uff-Scf Baradenton, FL | A | $2,682 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202510449349301206 |
| 2024 | Uff-Sjr Orange Park, FL | A | $2,630 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202510449349301206 |
| 2024 | Uff-Lake Sumter State College Lakeland, FL | A | $2,112 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202510449349301206 |
| 2024 | Uff-Fpu Lakeland, FL | A | $2,012 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202510449349301206 |
| 2024 | Uff-the College of the Florida Keys Pine Key, FL | A | $949 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202510449349301206 |
| 2024 | Uff-Chipola Faculty Association Treasury Marianna, FL | A | $858 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202510449349301206 |
| 2024 | Uff - St Leo Chapter Dade City, FL | A | $710 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202510449349301206 |
| 2024 | Uff-Famu-Gau Tallahassee, FL | A | $575 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202510449349301206 |
| 2021 | Uff - Florida State University Tallahassee, FL | A | $72,217 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202241959349300229 |
| 2021 | Uff - University of Florida Gainesville, FL | A | $60,375 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202241959349300229 |
| 2021 | Uff - Florida International University Coral Gables, FL | A | $57,106 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202241959349300229 |
| 2021 | Uff - University of Central Florida Winter Park, FL | A | $40,052 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202241959349300229 |
| 2021 | Uff - Usf Tampa, FL | A | $39,769 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202241959349300229 |
| 2021 | Uff at Fau Chapter Boca Raton, FL | A | $34,419 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202241959349300229 |
| 2021 | Florida A&m University Tallahassee, FL | A | $25,008 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202241959349300229 |
| 2021 | Uff at Fgcu Ft Myers, FL | A | $19,756 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202241959349300229 |
| 2021 | Unf United Faculty of Florida Jacksonville, FL | A | $18,426 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202241959349300229 |
| 2021 | United Faculty of Broward College Davie, FL | A | $18,356 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202241959349300229 |
| 2021 | Hillsborough Community College Valrico, FL | A | $15,790 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202241959349300229 |
| 2021 | Uff - Uf - Gau Gainesville, FL | A | $15,412 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202241959349300229 |
| 2021 | Uff Florida State College at Jacksonville Elkton, FL | A | $12,248 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202241959349300229 |
| 2021 | United Faculty of Palm Beach College Lake Worth, FL | A | $12,076 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202241959349300229 |
| 2021 | Fsu - Gau Tallahassee, FL | A | $10,586 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202241959349300229 |
| 2021 | Uff - University of West Florida Pensacola, FL | A | $9,330 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202241959349300229 |
| 2021 | Florida Education Association American Federation of Teachers Brevard Commu Rockledge, FL | A | $9,074 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202241959349300229 |
| 2021 | United Faculty of Florida - Usf - Graduate Assistants United Tampa, FL | A | $7,411 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202241959349300229 |
| 2021 | Florida Southwestern State College Faculty Federation Naples, FL | A | $7,359 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202241959349300229 |
| 2021 | Uff - Seminole State College Sanford, FL | A | $6,303 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202241959349300229 |
| 2021 | Pensacola State College Faculty Association Pensacola, FL | A | $6,112 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202241959349300229 |
| 2021 | Uff - Tallahassee Community College Tallahassee, FL | A | $5,955 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202241959349300229 |
| 2021 | Uff - St Leo Chapter Treasury Dade City, FL | A | $5,381 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202241959349300229 |
| 2020 | Uff - Florida State University Tallahassee, FL | A | $70,950 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202101939349300730 |
| 2020 | Uff - University of Florida Gainesville, FL | A | $56,350 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202101939349300730 |
| 2020 | Uff - Florida International University Coral Gables, FL | A | $52,916 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202101939349300730 |
| 2020 | Uff - Usf Tampa, FL | A | $44,411 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202101939349300730 |
| 2020 | Uff - University of Central Florida Winter Park, FL | A | $40,543 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202101939349300730 |
| 2020 | Uff at Fau Chapter Boca Raton, FL | A | $33,321 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202101939349300730 |
| 2020 | Florida A&m University Tallahassee, FL | A | $24,975 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202101939349300730 |
| 2020 | Uff - University of West Florida Pensacola, FL | A | $19,890 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202101939349300730 |
| 2020 | Unf United Faculty of Florida Jacksonville, FL | A | $17,595 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202101939349300730 |
| 2020 | United Faculty of Broward College Davie, FL | A | $17,309 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202101939349300730 |
| 2020 | Uff at Fgcu Ft Myers, FL | A | $16,398 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202101939349300730 |
| 2020 | Hillsborough Community College Valrico, FL | A | $15,082 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202101939349300730 |
| 2020 | Uff - Uf - Gau Gainesville, FL | A | $14,261 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202101939349300730 |
| 2020 | United Faculty of Palm Beach College Lake Worth, FL | A | $13,932 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202101939349300730 |
| 2020 | Uff Florida State College at Jacksonville Elkton, FL | A | $13,478 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202101939349300730 |
| 2020 | Fsu - Gau Tallahassee, FL | A | $8,618 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202101939349300730 |
| 2020 | Florida Education Association American Federation of Teachers Brevard Commu Rockledge, FL | A | $8,481 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202101939349300730 |
| 2020 | Florida Southwestern State College Faculty Federation Naples, FL | A | $6,937 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202101939349300730 |
| 2020 | United Faculty of Florida - Usf - Graduate Assistants United Tampa, FL | A | $6,898 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202101939349300730 |
| 2020 | Uff - Tallahassee Community College Tallahassee, FL | A | $6,585 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202101939349300730 |
| 2020 | Uff - Seminole State College Sanford, FL | A | $6,571 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202101939349300730 |
| 2020 | Pensacola State College Faculty Association Pensacola, FL | A | $6,037 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202101939349300730 |
| 2020 | Uff - St Leo Chapter Treasury Dade City, FL | A | $5,780 | paid | CHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202101939349300730 |
| 2018 | Uff-Florida State University Tallahassee, FL | A | $63,423 | paid | Chapter Rebates, % of membership dues. | 201921449349300012 |
| 2018 | Uff-University of Florida Gainesville, FL | A | $51,665 | paid | Chapter Rebates, % of membership dues. | 201921449349300012 |
| 2018 | Uff-Florida International University Coral Gables, FL | A | $49,188 | paid | Chapter Rebates, % of membership dues. | 201921449349300012 |
| 2018 | Uff-Usf Tampa, FL | A | $43,694 | paid | Chapter Rebates, % of membership dues. | 201921449349300012 |
| 2018 | Uff-Ucf Winter Park, FL | A | $36,264 | paid | Chapter Rebates, % of membership dues. | 201921449349300012 |
| 2018 | Uff at Fau Chapter Boca Raton, FL | A | $25,713 | paid | Chapter Rebates, % of membership dues. | 201921449349300012 |
| 2018 | Florida A&m University Tallahassee, FL | A | $24,543 | paid | Chapter Rebates, % of membership dues. | 201921449349300012 |
| 2018 | Uff- University of West Florida Pensacola, FL | A | $19,222 | paid | Chapter Rebates, % of membership dues. | 201921449349300012 |
| 2018 | United Faculty of Broward College Davie, FL | A | $17,669 | paid | Chapter Rebates, % of membership dues. | 201921449349300012 |
| 2018 | Hillsborough Community College Valrico, FL | A | $14,298 | paid | Chapter Rebates, % of membership dues. | 201921449349300012 |
| 2018 | Unf United Faculty of Florida Jacksonville, FL | A | $14,139 | paid | Chapter Rebates, % of membership dues. | 201921449349300012 |
| 2018 | Uff at Fgcu Ft Myers, FL | A | $13,567 | paid | Chapter Rebates, % of membership dues. | 201921449349300012 |
| 2018 | United Faculty of Palm Beach State College Lake Worth, FL | A | $13,062 | paid | Chapter Rebates, % of membership dues. | 201921449349300012 |
| 2018 | Uff-Uf-Gau Gainesville, FL | A | $12,871 | paid | Chapter Rebates, % of membership dues. | 201921449349300012 |
| 2018 | Uff Florida State College at Jacksonville Elkton, FL | A | $10,538 | paid | Chapter Rebates, % of membership dues. | 201921449349300012 |
| 2018 | Fea Aft Brevard Community College Titusville, FL | A | $7,316 | paid | Chapter Rebates, % of membership dues. | 201921449349300012 |
| 2018 | Fsu-Gau Tallahassee, FL | A | $7,257 | paid | Chapter Rebates, % of membership dues. | 201921449349300012 |
| 2018 | Florida Southwestern State College Faculty Federation Naples, FL | A | $6,099 | paid | Chapter Rebates, % of membership dues. | 201921449349300012 |
| 2018 | Uff-Tallahassee Community College Tallahassee, FL | A | $5,583 | paid | Chapter Rebates, % of membership dues. | 201921449349300012 |
| 2018 | Pensacola State College Faculty Association Pensacola, FL | A | $5,356 | paid | Chapter Rebates, % of membership dues. | 201921449349300012 |
| 2018 | Uff-Seminole State College Sanford, FL | A | $5,344 | paid | Chapter Rebates, % of membership dues. | 201921449349300012 |
| 2018 | Uff- St Leo Chapter Treasury Dade City, FL | A | $5,194 | paid | Chapter Rebates, % of membership dues. | 201921449349300012 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-08-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533229349302703 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-08-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202510449349301206 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-08-31 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202241959349300229 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-08-31 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202101939349300730 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-08-31 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201921449349300012 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/591657609.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.