funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Florida Education Association United Faculty of Florida

EIN 59-1657609 · Tallahassee, FL · Form 990, Schedule I

Florida Education Association United Faculty of Florida of Tallahassee, FL (EIN 59-1657609) reported 133 grants paid totaling $2,674,202 to 33 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,674,202

133 grants

Recipients

33

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
201822$452,005
202023$507,318
202123$508,521
202434$591,309
202531$615,049

Top recipients

The 33 recipients receiving the most from Florida Education Association United Faculty of Florida, by grants paid, out of 33 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Uff - Florida State University 20-2540286ATallahassee, FL5$395,3772025
Uff - University of Florida 59-3105398AGainesville, FL5$309,8192025
Uff - Florida International University 20-0668513ACoral Gables, FL5$304,8312025
Uff - Usf 26-4406701ATampa, FL5$224,0272025
Uff - University of Central Florida 26-4178696AWinter Park, FL5$212,8602025
Uff at Fau Chapter 61-1554168ABoca Raton, FL5$160,3862025
Florida A&m University 80-0454433ATallahassee, FL5$116,4492025
Unf United Faculty of Florida 30-0462828AJacksonville, FL5$104,5362025
Uff at Fgcu 37-1561326AFt Myers, FL5$93,5782025
Uff - Uf - Gau 26-4164962AGainesville, FL5$78,0772025
United Faculty of Broward College 59-1637138ADavie, FL5$77,6682025
Hillsborough Community College 27-1419435AValrico, FL5$76,1082025
Uff - University of West Florida 30-0556469APensacola, FL5$73,1182025
Uff Florida State College at Jacksonville 27-0645594AElkton, FL6$70,7602025
United Faculty of Palm Beach College 23-7441621ALake Worth, FL5$63,1632025
Florida Education Association American Federation of Teachers Brevard Commu 59-1712513ARockledge, FL5$43,7602025
Fsu - Gau 26-3885222ATallahassee, FL5$42,2932025
Florida Southwestern State College Faculty Federation 59-1633554ANaples, FL5$37,2722025
Uff - Seminole State College 27-1358973ASanford, FL5$32,4432025
Uff - Tallahassee Community College 59-3548818ATallahassee, FL5$30,1202025
Pensacola State College Faculty Association 59-2639291APensacola, FL5$27,8592025
United Faculty of Florida - Usf - Graduate Assistants United 59-3516086ATampa, FL4$22,6592025
Uff-St Petersburg Chapter Treasury 87-4707661ASeminole, FL2$17,3592025
Uff - St Leo Chapter Treasury 35-2325893ADade City, FL4$17,0652024
Uff-Ncf Chapter Treasury 37-1586393ASarasota, FL2$11,1422025
Uff-Sjr 84-3378579AOrange Park, FL2$7,4992025
Uff-Scf 81-4604057ABaradenton, FL2$6,1012025
Uff-Phsc 83-1962723AHudson, FL2$5,5952025
Uff-Lake Sumter State College 84-3227809ALakeland, FL2$4,3682025
Uff-Fpu 81-5447567ALakeland, FL2$3,9342025
Uff-the College of the Florida Keys 37-1991457APine Key, FL2$2,3862025
Uff-Chipola Faculty Association Treasury 81-2246739AMarianna, FL1$8582024
Uff-Famu-Gau 26-1875141ATallahassee, FL2$7322025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 133 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Florida Education Association United Faculty of Florida
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Uff - Florida State University Tallahassee, FLA$104,383paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202533229349302703
2025Uff - Florida International University Coral Gables, FLA$81,896paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202533229349302703
2025Uff - University of Florida Gainesville, FLA$66,230paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202533229349302703
2025Uff - University of Central Florida Winter Park, FLA$48,081paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202533229349302703
2025Uff - Usf Tampa, FLA$43,757paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202533229349302703
2025Uff - Fau Chapter Boca Raton, FLA$33,643paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202533229349302703
2025Unf United Faculty of Florida Jacksonville, FLA$30,172paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202533229349302703
2025Uff at Fgcu Ft Myers, FLA$22,279paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202533229349302703
2025Uff - Florida A&m University Tallahassee, FLA$20,808paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202533229349302703
2025Uff - Uf - Gau Gainesville, FLA$19,207paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202533229349302703
2025Hillsborough Community College Valrico, FLA$15,344paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202533229349302703
2025Uff - University of West Florida Pensacola, FLA$13,674paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202533229349302703
2025Uff Florida State College at Jacksonville Elkton, FLA$13,358paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202533229349302703
2025United Faculty of Palm Beach College Lake Worth, FLA$12,191paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202533229349302703
2025United Faculty of Florida Broward College Davie, FLA$11,080paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202533229349302703
2025Uff-St Petersburg Chapter Treasury Seminole, FLA$9,867paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202533229349302703
2025Uff-Efsc Cocoa, FLA$9,031paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202533229349302703
2025Florida Southwestern State College Faculty Federation Naples, FLA$8,144paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202533229349302703
2025Uff- Seminole State College Sanford, FLA$8,039paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202533229349302703
2025Uff - Tallahassee Community College Tallahassee, FLA$6,278paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202533229349302703
2025Fsu - Gau Tallahassee, FLA$6,206paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202533229349302703
2025Uff-Ncf Chapter Treasury Sarasota, FLA$5,827paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202533229349302703
2025Pensacola State College Pensacola, FLA$5,486paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202533229349302703
2025Uff-Sjr Orange Park, FLA$4,869paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202533229349302703
2025Uff-Scf Baradenton, FLA$3,419paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202533229349302703
2025United Faculty of Florida - Usf - Graduate Assistants United Tampa, FLA$3,215paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202533229349302703
2025Uff-Phsc Hudson, FLA$2,793paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202533229349302703
2025Uff-Lake Sumter State College Lakeland, FLA$2,256paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202533229349302703
2025Uff-Fpu Lakeland, FLA$1,922paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202533229349302703
2025Uff-the College of the Florida Keys Pine Key, FLA$1,437paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202533229349302703
2025Uff-Famu-Gau Tallahassee, FLA$157paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202533229349302703
2024Uff - Florida State University Tallahassee, FLA$84,404paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202510449349301206
2024Uff - University of Florida Gainesville, FLA$75,199paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202510449349301206
2024Uff - Florida International University Coral Gables, FLA$63,725paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202510449349301206
2024Uff - Usf Tampa, FLA$52,396paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202510449349301206
2024Uff - University of Central Florida Winter Park, FLA$47,920paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202510449349301206
2024Uff - Fau Chapter Boca Raton, FLA$33,290paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202510449349301206
2024Unf United Faculty of Florida Jacksonville, FLA$24,204paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202510449349301206
2024Uff at Fgcu Ft Myers, FLA$21,578paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202510449349301206
2024Uff - Florida A&m University Tallahassee, FLA$21,115paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202510449349301206
2024Uff - Uf - Gau Gainesville, FLA$16,326paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202510449349301206
2024Hillsborough Community College Valrico, FLA$15,594paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202510449349301206
2024Uff Florida State College at Jacksonville Elkton, FLA$14,092paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202510449349301206
2024United Faculty of Florida Broward College Davie, FLA$13,254paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202510449349301206
2024United Faculty of Palm Beach College Lake Worth, FLA$11,902paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202510449349301206
2024Uff - University of West Florida Pensacola, FLA$11,002paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202510449349301206
2024Uff-Efsc Cocoa, FLA$9,858paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202510449349301206
2024Fsu - Gau Tallahassee, FLA$9,626paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202510449349301206
2024Florida Southwestern State College Faculty Federation Naples, FLA$8,733paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202510449349301206
2024Uff-St Petersburg Chapter Treasury Seminole, FLA$7,492paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202510449349301206
2024Uff-Fscj Elkton, FLA$7,046paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202510449349301206
2024Uff- Seminole State College Sanford, FLA$6,186paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202510449349301206
2024Uff - Tallahassee Community College Tallahassee, FLA$5,719paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202510449349301206
2024Uff-Ncf Chapter Treasury Sarasota, FLA$5,315paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202510449349301206
2024United Faculty of Florida - Usf - Graduate Assistants United Tampa, FLA$5,135paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202510449349301206
2024Pensacola State College Pensacola, FLA$4,868paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202510449349301206
2024Uff-Phsc Hudson, FLA$2,802paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202510449349301206
2024Uff-Scf Baradenton, FLA$2,682paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202510449349301206
2024Uff-Sjr Orange Park, FLA$2,630paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202510449349301206
2024Uff-Lake Sumter State College Lakeland, FLA$2,112paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202510449349301206
2024Uff-Fpu Lakeland, FLA$2,012paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202510449349301206
2024Uff-the College of the Florida Keys Pine Key, FLA$949paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202510449349301206
2024Uff-Chipola Faculty Association Treasury Marianna, FLA$858paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202510449349301206
2024Uff - St Leo Chapter Dade City, FLA$710paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202510449349301206
2024Uff-Famu-Gau Tallahassee, FLA$575paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202510449349301206
2021Uff - Florida State University Tallahassee, FLA$72,217paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202241959349300229
2021Uff - University of Florida Gainesville, FLA$60,375paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202241959349300229
2021Uff - Florida International University Coral Gables, FLA$57,106paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202241959349300229
2021Uff - University of Central Florida Winter Park, FLA$40,052paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202241959349300229
2021Uff - Usf Tampa, FLA$39,769paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202241959349300229
2021Uff at Fau Chapter Boca Raton, FLA$34,419paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202241959349300229
2021Florida A&m University Tallahassee, FLA$25,008paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202241959349300229
2021Uff at Fgcu Ft Myers, FLA$19,756paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202241959349300229
2021Unf United Faculty of Florida Jacksonville, FLA$18,426paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202241959349300229
2021United Faculty of Broward College Davie, FLA$18,356paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202241959349300229
2021Hillsborough Community College Valrico, FLA$15,790paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202241959349300229
2021Uff - Uf - Gau Gainesville, FLA$15,412paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202241959349300229
2021Uff Florida State College at Jacksonville Elkton, FLA$12,248paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202241959349300229
2021United Faculty of Palm Beach College Lake Worth, FLA$12,076paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202241959349300229
2021Fsu - Gau Tallahassee, FLA$10,586paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202241959349300229
2021Uff - University of West Florida Pensacola, FLA$9,330paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202241959349300229
2021Florida Education Association American Federation of Teachers Brevard Commu Rockledge, FLA$9,074paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202241959349300229
2021United Faculty of Florida - Usf - Graduate Assistants United Tampa, FLA$7,411paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202241959349300229
2021Florida Southwestern State College Faculty Federation Naples, FLA$7,359paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202241959349300229
2021Uff - Seminole State College Sanford, FLA$6,303paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202241959349300229
2021Pensacola State College Faculty Association Pensacola, FLA$6,112paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202241959349300229
2021Uff - Tallahassee Community College Tallahassee, FLA$5,955paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202241959349300229
2021Uff - St Leo Chapter Treasury Dade City, FLA$5,381paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202241959349300229
2020Uff - Florida State University Tallahassee, FLA$70,950paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202101939349300730
2020Uff - University of Florida Gainesville, FLA$56,350paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202101939349300730
2020Uff - Florida International University Coral Gables, FLA$52,916paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202101939349300730
2020Uff - Usf Tampa, FLA$44,411paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202101939349300730
2020Uff - University of Central Florida Winter Park, FLA$40,543paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202101939349300730
2020Uff at Fau Chapter Boca Raton, FLA$33,321paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202101939349300730
2020Florida A&m University Tallahassee, FLA$24,975paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202101939349300730
2020Uff - University of West Florida Pensacola, FLA$19,890paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202101939349300730
2020Unf United Faculty of Florida Jacksonville, FLA$17,595paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202101939349300730
2020United Faculty of Broward College Davie, FLA$17,309paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202101939349300730
2020Uff at Fgcu Ft Myers, FLA$16,398paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202101939349300730
2020Hillsborough Community College Valrico, FLA$15,082paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202101939349300730
2020Uff - Uf - Gau Gainesville, FLA$14,261paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202101939349300730
2020United Faculty of Palm Beach College Lake Worth, FLA$13,932paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202101939349300730
2020Uff Florida State College at Jacksonville Elkton, FLA$13,478paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202101939349300730
2020Fsu - Gau Tallahassee, FLA$8,618paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202101939349300730
2020Florida Education Association American Federation of Teachers Brevard Commu Rockledge, FLA$8,481paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202101939349300730
2020Florida Southwestern State College Faculty Federation Naples, FLA$6,937paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202101939349300730
2020United Faculty of Florida - Usf - Graduate Assistants United Tampa, FLA$6,898paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202101939349300730
2020Uff - Tallahassee Community College Tallahassee, FLA$6,585paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202101939349300730
2020Uff - Seminole State College Sanford, FLA$6,571paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202101939349300730
2020Pensacola State College Faculty Association Pensacola, FLA$6,037paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202101939349300730
2020Uff - St Leo Chapter Treasury Dade City, FLA$5,780paidCHAPTER PROGRAM SUPPORT202101939349300730
2018Uff-Florida State University Tallahassee, FLA$63,423paidChapter Rebates, % of membership dues.201921449349300012
2018Uff-University of Florida Gainesville, FLA$51,665paidChapter Rebates, % of membership dues.201921449349300012
2018Uff-Florida International University Coral Gables, FLA$49,188paidChapter Rebates, % of membership dues.201921449349300012
2018Uff-Usf Tampa, FLA$43,694paidChapter Rebates, % of membership dues.201921449349300012
2018Uff-Ucf Winter Park, FLA$36,264paidChapter Rebates, % of membership dues.201921449349300012
2018Uff at Fau Chapter Boca Raton, FLA$25,713paidChapter Rebates, % of membership dues.201921449349300012
2018Florida A&m University Tallahassee, FLA$24,543paidChapter Rebates, % of membership dues.201921449349300012
2018Uff- University of West Florida Pensacola, FLA$19,222paidChapter Rebates, % of membership dues.201921449349300012
2018United Faculty of Broward College Davie, FLA$17,669paidChapter Rebates, % of membership dues.201921449349300012
2018Hillsborough Community College Valrico, FLA$14,298paidChapter Rebates, % of membership dues.201921449349300012
2018Unf United Faculty of Florida Jacksonville, FLA$14,139paidChapter Rebates, % of membership dues.201921449349300012
2018Uff at Fgcu Ft Myers, FLA$13,567paidChapter Rebates, % of membership dues.201921449349300012
2018United Faculty of Palm Beach State College Lake Worth, FLA$13,062paidChapter Rebates, % of membership dues.201921449349300012
2018Uff-Uf-Gau Gainesville, FLA$12,871paidChapter Rebates, % of membership dues.201921449349300012
2018Uff Florida State College at Jacksonville Elkton, FLA$10,538paidChapter Rebates, % of membership dues.201921449349300012
2018Fea Aft Brevard Community College Titusville, FLA$7,316paidChapter Rebates, % of membership dues.201921449349300012
2018Fsu-Gau Tallahassee, FLA$7,257paidChapter Rebates, % of membership dues.201921449349300012
2018Florida Southwestern State College Faculty Federation Naples, FLA$6,099paidChapter Rebates, % of membership dues.201921449349300012
2018Uff-Tallahassee Community College Tallahassee, FLA$5,583paidChapter Rebates, % of membership dues.201921449349300012
2018Pensacola State College Faculty Association Pensacola, FLA$5,356paidChapter Rebates, % of membership dues.201921449349300012
2018Uff-Seminole State College Sanford, FLA$5,344paidChapter Rebates, % of membership dues.201921449349300012
2018Uff- St Leo Chapter Treasury Dade City, FLA$5,194paidChapter Rebates, % of membership dues.201921449349300012

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-08-31not stated2024v5.2202533229349302703
99020242024-08-31not stated2023v6.0202510449349301206
99020212021-08-31not stated2020v4.2202241959349300229
99020202020-08-31not stated2019v5.2202101939349300730
99020182018-08-31not stated2017v2.2201921449349300012

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/591657609.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.