funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Pioneer Park Foundation Inc

EIN 59-1728268 · St Petersburg, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE N32Z

Pioneer Park Foundation Inc of St Petersburg, FL (EIN 59-1728268) reported 6 grants paid totaling $114,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$114,000

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$20,000
20201$10,000
20211$34,000
20231$17,000
20241$16,000
20251$17,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Pioneer Park Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
City of St Petersburg City of St PetersburgUSt Petersburg, FL3$64,0002021
City of St PetersburgUSt Petersburg, FL3$50,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Pioneer Park Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025City of St Petersburg St Petersburg, FLU$17,000paidPARK MAINTENANCE202640279349100584
2024City of St Petersburg St Petersburg, FLU$16,000paidPARK MAINTENANCE202501299349101855
2023City of St Petersburg St Petersburg, FLU$17,000paidPARK MAINTENANCE202420259349100307
2021City of St Petersburg City of St Petersburg St Petersburg, FLU$34,000paidPARK MAINTENANCE202231259349100418
2020City of St Petersburg City of St Petersburg St Petersburg, FLU$10,000paidPARK MAINTENANCE202120439349100007
2018City of St Petersburg City of St Petersburg St Petersburg, FLU$20,000paidPARK MAINTENANCE201921969349100102

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202640279349100584
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202501299349101855
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202420259349100307
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202231259349100418
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202120439349100007
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921969349100102

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/591728268.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.