funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by University of Florida Jacksonville Physicians Inc

EIN 59-1867557 · Jacksonville, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E300

University of Florida Jacksonville Physicians Inc of Jacksonville, FL (EIN 59-1867557) reported 12 grants paid totaling $1,347,733,327 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,347,733,327

12 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$140,908,381
20192$150,583,438
20202$153,713,063
20212$160,549,809
20221$169,829,520
20231$175,690,894
20241$188,476,308
20251$207,981,914

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from University of Florida Jacksonville Physicians Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Florida College of Medicine 59-6002052AGainesville, FL8$1,347,133,3272025
Shands Jacksonville Medical Center Inc 59-2142859AJacksonville, FL4$600,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by University of Florida Jacksonville Physicians Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Florida College of Medicine Gainesville, FLA$207,981,914paidGENERAL SUPPORT TO ACADEMIC ENRICHMENT FUND202641289349303044
2024University of Florida College of Medicine Gainesville, FLA$188,476,308paidGENERAL SUPPORT TO ACADEMIC ENRICHMENT FUND202501229349301900
2023University of Florida College of Medicine Gainesville, FLA$175,690,894paidGENERAL SUPPORT TO ACADEMIC ENRICHMENT FUND202431289349300338
2022University of Florida College of Medicine Gainesville, FLA$169,829,520paidGeneral Support to Academic Enrichment Fund202311359349301536
2021University of Florida College of Medicine Gainesville, FLA$160,399,809paidGeneral Support to Academic Enrichment Fund202201269349300005
2021Shands Jacksonville Medical Center Inc Jacksonville, FLA$150,000paidGeneral Support202201269349300005
2020University of Florida College of Medicine Gainesville, FLA$153,563,063paidGeneral Support to Academic Enrichment Fund202141349349302524
2020Shands Jacksonville Medical Center Inc Jacksonville, FLA$150,000paidGeneral Support202141349349302524
2019University of Florida College of Medicine Gainesville, FLA$150,433,438paidGeneral Support to Academic Enrichment Fund202001329349302545
2019Shands Jacksonville Medical Center Inc Jacksonville, FLA$150,000paidGeneral Support202001329349302545
2018University of Florida College of Medicine Gainesville, FLA$140,758,381paidGeneral Support to Academic Enrichment Fund201921359349301782
2018Shands Jacksonville Medical Center Inc Jacksonville, FLA$150,000paidGeneral Support201921359349301782

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202641289349303044
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202501229349301900
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202431289349300338
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202311359349301536
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202201269349300005
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202141349349302524
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202001329349302545
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201921359349301782

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/591867557.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.