Grants paid by Susan H & Wilbur H Marcy Trust
EIN 59-1932547 · Winter Park, FL · Form 990, Schedule I
Susan H & Wilbur H Marcy Trust of Winter Park, FL (EIN 59-1932547) reported 14 grants paid totaling $2,978,862 to 6 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,978,862
14 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 | $698,606 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $681,272 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $815,400 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $783,584 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Susan H & Wilbur H Marcy Trust, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First United Methodist Ch of Wp 59-0674257 | A | Winter Park, FL | 4 | $2,351,862 | 2025 |
| Fl Conf of the United Meth Church 59-0904361 | A | Lakeland, FL | 3 | $377,000 | 2025 |
| Broadway United Methodist Church 59-0637818 | A | Orlando, FL | 2 | $145,000 | 2025 |
| Crave of Florida Inc 84-2795316 | A | Winter Park, FL | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Florida Southern College 59-0624401 | A | Lakeland, FL | 3 | $45,000 | 2025 |
| St Andrews Unit Meth Ch Brandon | U | Brandon, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | First United Methodist Ch of Wp Winter Park, FL | A | $624,084 | paid | See attachment to Form 990, Page 2 | 202543429349301324 |
| 2025 | Broadway United Methodist Church Orlando, FL | A | $72,500 | paid | See attachment to Form 990, Page 2 | 202543429349301324 |
| 2025 | Fl Conf of the United Meth Church Lakeland, FL | A | $72,000 | paid | See attachment to Form 990, Page 2 | 202543429349301324 |
| 2025 | Florida Southern College Lakeland, FL | A | $15,000 | paid | See attachment to Form 990, Page 2 | 202543429349301324 |
| 2024 | First United Methodist Ch of Wp Winter Park, FL | A | $522,900 | paid | See Form 990, Page 2 | 202423489349301372 |
| 2024 | Fl Conf of the United Meth Church Lakeland, FL | A | $205,000 | paid | See Form 990, Page 2 | 202423489349301372 |
| 2024 | Broadway United Methodist Church Orlando, FL | A | $72,500 | paid | See Form 990, Page 2 | 202423489349301372 |
| 2024 | Florida Southern College Lakeland, FL | A | $15,000 | paid | See Form 990, Page 2 | 202423489349301372 |
| 2023 | First United Methodist Ch of Wp Winter Park, FL | A | $516,272 | paid | See Form 990, Page 2 | 202323499349300642 |
| 2023 | Fl Conf of the United Meth Church Lakeland, FL | A | $100,000 | paid | See Form 990, Page 2 | 202323499349300642 |
| 2023 | Crave of Florida Inc Winter Park, FL | A | $50,000 | paid | See Form 990, Page 2 | 202323499349300642 |
| 2023 | Florida Southern College Lakeland, FL | A | $15,000 | paid | See Form 990, Page 2 | 202323499349300642 |
| 2021 | First United Methodist Ch of Wp Winter Park, FL | A | $688,606 | paid | See Form 990, Page 2 | 202103479349300305 |
| 2021 | St Andrews Unit Meth Ch Brandon Brandon, FL | U | $10,000 | paid | See Form 990, Page 2 | 202103479349300305 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-01-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543429349301324 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-01-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423489349301372 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-01-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323499349300642 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-01-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103479349300305 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/591932547.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.