Grants paid by Arcadia All-Florida Championship Rodeo Association Inc
EIN 59-2116545 · Arcadia, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T20I
Arcadia All-Florida Championship Rodeo Association Inc of Arcadia, FL (EIN 59-2116545) reported 12 grants paid totaling $116,936 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$116,936
12 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $19,925 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $21,809 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $6,163 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $7,298 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $16,682 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $11,071 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $17,683 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $16,305 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Arcadia All-Florida Championship Rodeo Association Inc, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desoto County Hs Jrotc 59-3018187 | D | Arcadia, FL | 6 | $72,410 | 2025 |
| Bsa Troop 39 | U | Arcadia, FL | 2 | $13,542 | 2022 |
| Desoto County Hs Band | U | Arcadia, FL | 1 | $11,059 | 2019 |
| Boy Scouts of America Troop 39 59-1150488 | C | Fort Myers, FL | 1 | $10,238 | 2018 |
| Desoto High Band Boosters | U | Arcadia, FL | 1 | $9,687 | 2018 |
| Desoto County Youth Rodeo | U | Arcadia, FL | 1 | $0 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Desoto County Hs Jrotc Arcadia, FL | D | $16,305 | paid | 202600969349301260 | |
| 2024 | Desoto County Hs Jrotc Arcadia, FL | D | $17,683 | paid | 202510179349300531 | |
| 2023 | Desoto County Hs Jrotc Arcadia, FL | D | $11,071 | paid | 202400789349301175 | |
| 2022 | Desoto County Hs Jrotc Arcadia, FL | D | $10,438 | paid | 202330259349300908 | |
| 2022 | Bsa Troop 39 Arcadia, FL | U | $6,244 | paid | 202330259349300908 | |
| 2021 | Bsa Troop 39 Arcadia, FL | U | $7,298 | paid | 202222589349301857 | |
| 2020 | Desoto County Hs Jrotc Arcadia, FL | D | $6,163 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIB | 202130649349301133 |
| 2019 | Desoto County Hs Band Arcadia, FL | U | $11,059 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIB | 202002389349301135 |
| 2019 | Desoto County Hs Jrotc Arcadia, FL | D | $10,750 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIB | 202002389349301135 |
| 2018 | Boy Scouts of America Troop 39 Fort Myers, FL | C | $10,238 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 201910889349301006 |
| 2018 | Desoto High Band Boosters Arcadia, FL | U | $9,687 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 201910889349301006 |
| 2018 | Desoto County Youth Rodeo Arcadia, FL | U | $0 + $25,900 non-cash | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 201910889349301006 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-08-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202600969349301260 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-08-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202510179349300531 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-08-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202400789349301175 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-08-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202330259349300908 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-08-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202222589349301857 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-08-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202130649349301133 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-08-31 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202002389349301135 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-08-31 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201910889349301006 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/592116545.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.