funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Mcclelland Tb

EIN 59-2133612 · Chicago, IL · Form 990, Schedule I

Mcclelland Tb of Chicago, IL (EIN 59-2133612) reported 22 grants paid totaling $1,134,500 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2026, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,134,500

22 grants

Recipients

8

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2026

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20206$160,000
20213$97,000
20234$206,000
20242$197,000
20254$215,500
20263$259,000

Top recipients

The 8 recipients receiving the most from Mcclelland Tb, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Florida International University 23-7047106AMiami, FL6$835,5002026
University of Miami 59-0624458ACoral Gables, FL6$205,0002026
University of Florida 59-0974739AGainesville, FL4$49,0002026
Morehouse School of Medicine 58-1438873AAtlanta, GA2$16,0002021
University of Pittsburgh 11-3708851APittsburgh, PA1$8,0002020
John Hopkins University 52-0595110ABaltimore, MD1$7,0002020
Georgetown University 53-0196603AWashington, DC1$7,0002025
University of Chicago 36-2177139AChicago, IL1$7,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mcclelland Tb
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2026Florida International University Miami, FLA$182,000paidMEDICAL SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIPS202641609349301219
2026University of Miami Coral Gables, FLA$52,000paidMEDICAL SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIPS202641609349301219
2026University of Florida Gainesville, FLA$25,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202641609349301219
2025Florida International University Miami, FLA$166,500paidMEDICAL SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIPS202513459349301416
2025University of Miami Coral Gables, FLA$30,000paidMEDICAL SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIPS202513459349301416
2025University of Florida Gainesville, FLA$12,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202513459349301416
2025Georgetown University Washington, DCA$7,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202513459349301416
2024Florida International University Miami, FLA$180,000paidMEDICAL SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIPS202423469349300442
2024University of Miami Coral Gables, FLA$17,000paidMEDICAL SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIPS202423469349300442
2023Florida International University Miami, FLA$171,000paidMEDICAL SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIPS202323479349300837
2023University of Miami Coral Gables, FLA$22,000paidMEDICAL SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIPS202323479349300837
2023University of Chicago Chicago, ILA$7,000paidMEDICAL SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIPS202323479349300837
2023University of Florida Gainesville, FLA$6,000paid202323479349300837
2021Florida International University Miami, FLA$57,000paidMEDICAL SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIPS202132749349300623
2021University of Miami Coral Gables, FLA$32,000paidMEDICAL SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIPS202132749349300623
2021Morehouse School of Medicine Atlanta, GAA$8,000paidMEDICAL SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIPS202132749349300623
2020Florida International University Miami, FLA$79,000paidMEDICAL SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIPS202021699349301772
2020University of Miami Coral Gables, FLA$52,000paidMEDICAL SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIPS202021699349301772
2020Morehouse School of Medicine Atlanta, GAA$8,000paidMEDICAL SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIPS202021699349301772
2020University of Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, PAA$8,000paidMEDICAL SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIPS202021699349301772
2020John Hopkins University Baltimore, MDA$7,000paidMEDICAL SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIPS202021699349301772
2020University of Florida Gainesville, FLA$6,000paidMEDICAL SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIPS202021699349301772

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020262026-01-31not stated2025v4.1202641609349301219
99020252025-01-31not stated2024v5.2202513459349301416
99020242024-01-31not stated2023v5.1202423469349300442
99020232023-01-31not stated2022v5.0202323479349300837
99020212021-01-31not stated2020v4.1202132749349300623
99020202020-01-31not stated2019v5.0202021699349301772

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/592133612.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.