funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Saint Ann School Foundation Inc

EIN 59-2201867 · Naples, FL · Form 990, Schedule I

Saint Ann School Foundation Inc of Naples, FL (EIN 59-2201867) reported 7 grants paid totaling $1,883,565 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,883,565

7 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2023

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$390,000
20202$373,000
20212$678,800
20232$441,765

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Saint Ann School Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Saint Ann Catholic SchoolUNaples, FL4$1,051,8002021
Saint Ann Catholic School 59-1100048ANaples, FL2$441,7652023
St Ann School 59-2201867CNaples, FL1$390,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Saint Ann School Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Saint Ann Catholic School Naples, FLA$330,079paidscholarships202443269349301034
2023Saint Ann Catholic School Naples, FLA$111,686paidteacher assistance202443269349301034
2021Saint Ann Catholic School Naples, FLU$614,800paidscholarships202330239349300413
2021Saint Ann Catholic School Naples, FLU$64,000paidteacher assistance202330239349300413
2020Saint Ann Catholic School Naples, FLU$350,000paidscholarships202123069349301747
2020Saint Ann Catholic School Naples, FLU$23,000paidteacher covid-19 assistance202123069349301747
2018St Ann School Naples, FLC$390,000paid201902699349300340

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443269349301034
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202330239349300413
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202123069349301747
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201902699349300340

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/592201867.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.