funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Orlando Health Foundation Inc

EIN 59-2244943 · Orlando, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E110

Orlando Health Foundation Inc of Orlando, FL (EIN 59-2244943) reported 17 grants paid totaling $72,125,830 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$72,125,830

17 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$15,125,685
20193$8,202,165
20202$6,595,755
20212$5,908,527
20223$10,080,387
20232$13,053,013
20242$13,160,298

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Orlando Health Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Orlando Health Inc 59-1726273AOrlando, FL7$66,489,8892024
Orlando Health Medical Group Inc 59-3259553AOrlando, FL7$5,399,2252024
Orlando Health Central Inc 80-0764192AOcoee, FL3$236,7162022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Orlando Health Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Orlando Health Inc Orlando, FLA$11,721,210paidPROGRAM SERVICES202542269349302364
2024Orlando Health Medical Group Inc Orlando, FLA$1,439,088paidPROGRAM SERVICES202542269349302364
2023Orlando Health Inc Orlando, FLA$11,341,039paidPROGRAM SERVICES202442279349303149
2023Orlando Health Medical Group Inc Orlando, FLA$1,711,974paidPROGRAM SERVICES202442279349303149
2022Orlando Health Inc Orlando, FLA$9,266,004paidPROGRAM SERVICES202302239349302270
2022Orlando Health Medical Group Inc Orlando, FLA$746,397paidPROGRAM SERVICES202302239349302270
2022Orlando Health Central Inc Ocoee, FLA$67,986paidPROGRAM SERVICES202302239349302270
2021Orlando Health Inc Orlando, FLA$5,648,779paidPROGRAM SERVICES PROGRAM SERVICES202202229349300330
2021Orlando Health Medical Group Inc Orlando, FLA$259,748paidPROGRAM SERVICES202202229349300330
2020Orlando Health Inc Orlando, FLA$6,209,991paidPROGRAM SERVICES202102259349300135
2020Orlando Health Medical Group Inc Orlando, FLA$385,764paidPROGRAM SERVICES202102259349300135
2019Orlando Health Inc Orlando, FLA$7,648,999paidPROGRAM SERVICE202032209349300523
2019Orlando Health Medical Group Inc Orlando, FLA$488,788paidPROGRAM SERVICE202032209349300523
2019Orlando Health Central Inc Ocoee, FLA$64,378paidProgram service202032209349300523
2018Orlando Health Inc Orlando, FLA$14,653,867paidPROGRAM SERVICE PROGRAM SERVICE PROGRAM SERVICE201942259349300619
2018Orlando Health Physician Group Inc Orlando, FLA$367,466paidPROGRAM SERVICE201942259349300619
2018Orlando Health Central Inc Ocoee, FLA$104,352paidProgram service201942259349300619

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202542269349302364
99020232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202442279349303149
99020222022-09-30not stated2021v4.2202302239349302270
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202202229349300330
99020202020-09-30not stated2019v5.2202102259349300135
99020192019-09-30not stated2018v3.3202032209349300523
99020182018-09-30not stated2017v2.3201942259349300619

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/592244943.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.