Grants paid by Space Coast Health Foundation Inc
EIN 59-2432318 · Rockledge, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E21
Space Coast Health Foundation Inc of Rockledge, FL (EIN 59-2432318) reported 40 grants paid totaling $11,350,180 to 28 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$11,350,180
40 grants
Recipients
28
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $2,019,992 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $1,884,798 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $1,105,389 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $417,565 | — |
| 2022 | 9 | $400,031 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $766,150 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $169,550 | — |
| 2025 | 9 | $4,586,705 | — |
Top recipients
The 28 recipients receiving the most from Space Coast Health Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 28 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brevard Health Alliance 90-0068515 | A | Melbourne, FL | 7 | $5,045,022 | 2025 |
| Health First Foundation 84-3851693 | A | Rockledge, FL | 1 | $1,710,000 | 2025 |
| Coastal Health Systems 59-2908075 | A | Rockledge, FL | 1 | $843,498 | 2025 |
| Florida Dept of Health | U | Viera, FL | 1 | $800,000 | 2025 |
| Various Grants - 24 Organizations | U | 1 | $456,516 | 2018 | |
| Healthy Start Coalition of Brevard 59-3152532 | A | Rockledge, FL | 3 | $451,194 | 2020 |
| Various Grants - 26 Organizations | U | 1 | $444,413 | 2019 | |
| Florida Philanthropic Network 20-1328734 | A | Tampa, FL | 2 | $305,000 | 2025 |
| Space Coast Health 85-1506854 | A | Titusville, FL | 1 | $188,548 | 2025 |
| United Way of Brevard 59-0836384 | A | Rockledge, FL | 1 | $168,499 | 2018 |
| Various Grants - 28 Organizations | U | 1 | $166,005 | 2020 | |
| Journalism Funding Partners 84-2968843 | A | Sacremento, CA | 2 | $140,000 | 2025 |
| Various Grants - 13 Organizations | U | 1 | $122,690 | 2021 | |
| Various Grants - 22 Organizations | U | 1 | $121,890 | 2023 | |
| Children's Home Society of Brevard 59-0192430 | A | Melbourne, FL | 2 | $102,246 | 2020 |
| Various Grants - 9 Organizations | U | 1 | $51,515 | 2022 | |
| Florida Voices for H-Fvh 82-0921929 | A | Boynton Beach, FL | 1 | $40,000 | 2021 |
| Professional Research 47-0628654 | A | Omaha, NE | 1 | $33,144 | 2025 |
| Daily Bread 59-2846212 | A | Melbourne, FL | 1 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| The Early Learning Coalition 59-3651961 | A | Melbourne, FL | 1 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Promise Inc 90-0520600 | A | Melbourne, FL | 1 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| Scott Center for Autism 59-6046500 | A | Melbourne, FL | 1 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| South Brevard Women's Center 59-1628264 | A | Melbourne, FL | 1 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| Florida Dental Association 59-0615479 | A | Tallahassee, FL | 1 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| The Childrens Hunger Project 36-4686823 | A | Cocoa, FL | 1 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| Nurse Family Partnership 20-0234163 | A | Denver, CO | 1 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| The Corley Company | U | Bradenton, FL | 2 | $0 | 2023 |
| St Petersburg College 59-1211489 | A | St Petersburgh, FL | 1 | $0 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 40 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Health First Foundation Rockledge, FL | A | $1,710,000 | paid | ER / SPACE EXPANSION | 202641189349300229 |
| 2025 | Coastal Health Systems Rockledge, FL | A | $843,498 | paid | NEW AMBULANCE | 202641189349300229 |
| 2025 | Florida Dept of Health Viera, FL | U | $800,000 | paid | ASSIST NEW PROVIDER | 202641189349300229 |
| 2025 | Brevard Health Alliance Melbourne, FL | A | $716,065 | paid | PRIMARY HLTH ACCESS | 202641189349300229 |
| 2025 | Florida Philanthropic Network Tampa, FL | A | $205,000 | paid | MEDICAID EXPANSION | 202641189349300229 |
| 2025 | Space Coast Health Titusville, FL | A | $188,548 | paid | ASSIST NEW PROVIDER | 202641189349300229 |
| 2025 | Journalism Funding Partners Sacremento, CA | A | $70,450 | paid | MENTAL HEALTH REPORT | 202641189349300229 |
| 2025 | Professional Research Omaha, NE | A | $33,144 | paid | CHNA EXPENSES | 202641189349300229 |
| 2025 | Florida Dental Association Tallahassee, FL | A | $20,000 | paid | MISSION OF MERCY | 202641189349300229 |
| 2024 | Florida Philanthropic Network Tampa, FL | A | $100,000 | paid | MEDICAID EXPANSION | 202511779349300206 |
| 2024 | Journalism Funding Partners Sacremento, CA | A | $69,550 | paid | MENTAL HEALTH REPORT | 202511779349300206 |
| 2023 | Brevard Health Alliance Melbourne, FL | A | $604,260 | paid | PRIMARY HLTH ACCESS | 202411799349300311 |
| 2023 | Various Grants - 22 Organizations | U | $121,890 | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202411799349300311 |
| 2023 | The Early Learning Coalition Melbourne, FL | A | $20,000 | paid | NONPROFIT GROUP SUPP | 202411799349300311 |
| 2023 | Daily Bread Melbourne, FL | A | $20,000 | paid | HOMESLESS SUPPORT | 202411799349300311 |
| 2023 | The Corley Company Bradenton, FL | U | $0 + $26,164 non-cash | paid | NONPROFIT GROUP SUPP | 202411799349300311 |
| 2022 | Brevard Health Alliance Melbourne, FL | A | $248,516 | paid | PRIMARY HLTH ACCESS | 202321799349300322 |
| 2022 | Various Grants - 9 Organizations | U | $51,515 + $12,500 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202321799349300322 |
| 2022 | South Brevard Women's Center Melbourne, FL | A | $20,000 | paid | SEXUAL ASSAULT SUPPO | 202321799349300322 |
| 2022 | The Childrens Hunger Project Cocoa, FL | A | $20,000 | paid | CHILD HUNGER SUPPORT | 202321799349300322 |
| 2022 | Promise Inc Melbourne, FL | A | $20,000 | paid | MENTAL HEALTH SERVIC | 202321799349300322 |
| 2022 | Scott Center for Autism Melbourne, FL | A | $20,000 | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202321799349300322 |
| 2022 | Nurse Family Partnership Denver, CO | A | $20,000 | paid | CHILD HEALTH CARE | 202321799349300322 |
| 2022 | St Petersburg College St Petersburgh, FL | A | $0 + $25,381 non-cash | paid | HEATH EQUITY SUPPORT | 202321799349300322 |
| 2022 | The Corley Company Bradenton, FL | U | $0 + $31,966 non-cash | paid | NONPROFIT GROUP SUPP | 202321799349300322 |
| 2021 | Brevard Health Alliance Melbourne, FL | A | $254,875 | paid | PRIMARY HLTH ACCESS | 202221829349300312 |
| 2021 | Various Grants - 13 Organizations | U | $122,690 + $48,181 non-cash | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202221829349300312 |
| 2021 | Florida Voices for H-Fvh Boynton Beach, FL | A | $40,000 | paid | MEDICAID EXPANSION | 202221829349300312 |
| 2020 | Brevard Health Alliance Melbourne, FL | A | $738,863 | paid | PRIMARY HLTH ACCESS | 202121669349300232 |
| 2020 | Various Grants - 28 Organizations | U | $166,005 | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202121669349300232 |
| 2020 | Healthy Start Coalition of Brevard Rockledge, FL | A | $149,398 | paid | MATERNAL CHILD PROG | 202121669349300232 |
| 2020 | Children's Home Society of Brevard Melbourne, FL | A | $51,123 | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202121669349300232 |
| 2019 | Brevard Health Alliance Melbourne, FL | A | $1,239,864 | paid | PRIMARY HLTH ACCESS | 202042199349300619 |
| 2019 | Various Grants - 26 Organizations | U | $444,413 | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202042199349300619 |
| 2019 | Healthy Start Coalition of Brevard Rockledge, FL | A | $149,398 | paid | MATERNAL CHILD PROG | 202042199349300619 |
| 2019 | Children's Home Society of Brevard Melbourne, FL | A | $51,123 | paid | HEALTHCARE | 202042199349300619 |
| 2018 | Brevard Health Alliance Melbourne, FL | A | $1,242,579 | paid | PRIMARY HLTH ACCESS | 201932069349300103 |
| 2018 | Various Grants - 24 Organizations | U | $456,516 | paid | HEALTHCARE | 201932069349300103 |
| 2018 | United Way of Brevard Rockledge, FL | A | $168,499 | paid | HEALTHCARE | 201932069349300103 |
| 2018 | Healthy Start Coalition of Brevard Rockledge, FL | A | $152,398 | paid | MATERNAL CHILD PROG | 201932069349300103 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202641189349300229 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202511779349300206 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202411799349300311 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202321799349300322 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202221829349300312 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202121669349300232 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202042199349300619 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201932069349300103 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/592432318.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.