funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Flagler Health Care Foundation Inc

EIN 59-2440537 · St Augustine, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E11

Flagler Health Care Foundation Inc of St Augustine, FL (EIN 59-2440537) reported 8 grants paid totaling $7,336,734 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$7,336,734

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$612,845
20191$203,235
20201$762,133
20211$1,050,032
20221$232,582
20231$423,631
20241$455,011
20251$3,597,265

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Flagler Health Care Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Flagler Hospital Inc 59-0675143ASt Augustine, FL8$7,336,7342025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Flagler Health Care Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Flagler Hospital Saint Augustine, FLA$3,597,265paidCare Connect+ Program Spending202631359349304038
2024Flagler Hospital Saint Augustine, FLA$455,011paidCare Connect+ Program Spending202521359349305087
2023Flagler Hospital Inc St Augustine, FLA$423,631paidOPERATIONAL SUPPORT202402289349302280
2022Flagler Hospital Inc St Augustine, FLA$232,582paidOPERATIONAL SUPPORT202332269349300333
2021Flagler Hospital Inc St Augustine, FLA$1,050,032paidOPERATIONAL SUPPORT202232279349302748
2020Flagler Hospital Inc St Augustine, FLA$762,133paidOPERATIONAL SUPPORT202142259349302049
2019Flagler Hospital Inc St Augustine, FLA$203,235paidOPERATIONAL SUPPORT202032249349301018
2018Flagler Hospital Inc St Augustine, FLA$612,845paidOPERATIONAL SUPPORT201922209349300707

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.1202631359349304038
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202521359349305087
99020232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202402289349302280
99020222022-09-30not stated2021v4.2202332269349300333
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.2202232279349302748
99020202020-09-30not stated2019v5.2202142259349302049
99020192019-09-30not stated2018v3.2202032249349301018
99020182018-09-30not stated2017v2.3201922209349300707

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/592440537.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.