funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Cuban American Bar Association Inc

EIN 59-2512094 · Coral Gables, FL · Form 990, Schedule I

Cuban American Bar Association Inc of Coral Gables, FL (EIN 59-2512094) reported 5 grants paid totaling $135,182 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$135,182

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$17,563
20211$16,425
20221$47,000
20231$30,729
20241$23,465

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Cuban American Bar Association Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cuban American Bar Association Pro Bono Project Inc 26-0221044AMiami, FL5$135,1822024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Cuban American Bar Association Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Cuban American Bar Association Pro Bono Project Inc Miami, FLA$23,465paidFor the advancement of the organization's primary purpose.202523189349308127
2023Cuban American Bar Association Pro Bono Project Inc Miami, FLA$30,729paidFor the advancement of the organization's primary purpose.202433209349320888
2022Cuban American Bar Association Pro Bono Project Inc Miami, FLA$47,000paidFor the advancement of the organization's primary purpose.202313189349309066
2021Cuban American Bar Association Pro Bono Project Inc Miami, FLA$16,425paidFor the advancement of the organization's primary purpose.202300449349301595
2020Cuban American Bar Association Pro Bono Project Inc Miami, FLA$17,563paidFor the advancement of the organization's primary purpose.202143199349315794

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523189349308127
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202433209349320888
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313189349309066
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202300449349301595
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202143199349315794

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/592512094.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.