funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Zeta Phi Beta Sorority Inc Florida State Leadership Conference

EIN 59-2755092 · FL · Form 990, Schedule I

Zeta Phi Beta Sorority Inc Florida State Leadership Conference of FL (EIN 59-2755092) reported 7 grants paid totaling $86,692 to 4 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$86,692

7 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$16,600
20244$38,984
20252$31,108

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Zeta Phi Beta Sorority Inc Florida State Leadership Conference, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
National Council of Negro Women Inc 53-0173054AWashington, DC3$52,6002025
Zeta Educational Thespian Association Inc 59-3384732AEatonville, FL2$24,2822025
Common Sense Childbirth LLC 59-3479821AWinter Garden, FL1$6,0002024
The Florida Pearls Inc 30-0586359ABelle Glade, FL1$3,8102024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Zeta Phi Beta Sorority Inc Florida State Leadership Conference
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025National Council of Negro Women Inc Washington, DCA$18,575paidTO EDUCATE AND ADVOCATE FOR THE IMPORTANCE OF IMMUNIZATIONS ACROSS THE LIFESPAN202640669349300714
2025Zeta Educational Thespian Association Inc Eatonville, FLA$12,533paidTO PROMOTE THE ARTS AND EDUCATION THROUGH THEATRICAL PRODUCTIONS AND WORKSHOPS202640669349300714
2024National Council of Negro Women Inc Washington, DCA$17,425paidTO EDUCATE AND ADVOCATE FOR THE IMPORTANCE OF IMMUNIZATIONS ACROSS THE LIFESPAN202433309349301188
2024Zeta Educational Thespian Association Inc Eatonville, FLA$11,749paidTO PROMOTE THE ARTS AND EDUCATION THROUGH THEATRICAL PRODUCTIONS AND WORKSHOPS202433309349301188
2024Common Sense Childbirth LLC Winter Garden, FLA$6,000paidTO SUPPORT THE ORGANIZATION, WHICH SERVES LOW INCOME, UNINSURED AND PEOPLE WHO ARE UNABLE TO FIND PROVIDERS TO HELP THEM WITH THEIR PREGNANCY.202433309349301188
2024The Florida Pearls Inc Belle Glade, FLA$3,810paidTO SUPPORT THE ORGANIZATION MISSION THROUGH A COLLABORATIVE EFFORT TO PROVIDE SCHOLARSHIPS, EDUCATIONAL, CULTURAL AND COMMUNITY WORKSHOPS AND TRAINING PROGRAMS.202433309349301188
2023National Council of Negro Women Inc Washington, DCA$16,600paidTO EDUCATE AND ADVOCATE FOR THE IMPORTANCE OF IMMUNIZATIONS ACROSS THE LIFESPAN202440449349301994

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202640669349300714
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202433309349301188
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202440449349301994

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/592755092.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.