funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by The Gerald F Stogniew Jr Private Foundation Inc

EIN 59-2761167 · FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

The Gerald F Stogniew Jr Private Foundation Inc of FL (EIN 59-2761167) reported 13 grants paid totaling $64,276 to 7 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$64,276

13 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20193$4,150
20212$300
20232$160
20243$2,210
20253$57,456

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from The Gerald F Stogniew Jr Private Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Parc Center for DisabilitiesUSt Petersburg, FL3$54,0002025
Footprints Charities Inc 83-4638312BSt Petersburg, FL1$5,4562025
Holy Cross Catholic ChurchUSt Petersburg, FL1$3,6252019
The St Petersburg Arts Alliance 46-1335413BSt Petersburg, FL1$5002019
American Heart Association 13-5613797BDallas, TX3$3602024
The Leukemia & Lymphoma SocietyUWashington, DC3$3102024
Suncoast Hospice FoundationUClearwater, FL1$252019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Gerald F Stogniew Jr Private Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Parc Center for Disabilities St Petersburg, FLU$50,000paidOPERATIONS202621429349100607
2025Footprints Charities Inc St Petersburg, FLB$5,456paidOPERATIONS202621429349100607
2025Parc Center for Disabilities St Petersburg, FLU$2,000paidOPERATIONS202621139349101552
2024Parc Center for Disabilities St Petersburg, FLU$2,000paidOPERATIONS202443129349101819
2024American Heart Association Dallas, TXB$150paidOPERATIONS202443129349101819
2024The Leukemia & Lymphoma Society Washington, DCU$60paidOPERATIONS202443129349101819
2023American Heart Association Dallas, TXB$110paidOPERATIONS202343079349101699
2023The Leukemia & Lymphoma Society Washington, DCU$50paidOPERATIONS202343079349101699
2021The Leukemia & Lymphoma Society Washington, DCU$200paidOPERATIONS202113009349100316
2021American Heart Association Dallas, TXB$100paidOPERATIONS202113009349100316
2019Holy Cross Catholic Church St Petersburg, FLU$3,625paidUNRESTRICTED CONTRIBUTION201932399349100103
2019The St Petersburg Arts Alliance St Petersburg, FLB$500paidUNRESTRICTED CONTRIBUTION201932399349100103
2019Suncoast Hospice Foundation Clearwater, FLU$25paidUNRESTRICTED CONTRIBUTION201932399349100103

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202621139349101552
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621429349100607
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202443129349101819
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202343079349101699
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202113009349100316
990PF20192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1201932399349100103

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/592761167.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.