Grants paid by Ahepa 421 Inc
EIN 59-2842462 · Miami Shores, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE L21Z
Ahepa 421 Inc of Miami Shores, FL (EIN 59-2842462) reported 14 grants paid totaling $531,549 to 8 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$531,549
14 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $150,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $111,510 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $130,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $43,039 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $97,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Ahepa 421 Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greek Orthodox Church of the Annunciation 59-1660011 | A | North Miami, FL | 6 | $390,049 | 2025 |
| Saint Basil Academy 27-6582209 | A | Garrison, NY | 2 | $66,000 | 2023 |
| Art Serve 65-0058919 | C | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| St Jude Childrens Research Hospital 62-0646012 | A | Memphis, TN | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Joe Dimaggio Children's Hospital 65-0492343 | A | Hollywood, FL | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Shriners Hospitals for Children 36-2193608 | A | Tampa, FL | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Nicklaus Children's Hospital 59-0638499 | A | Miami, FL | 1 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| St Sophia Cathedral 59-0711183 | B | Miami Shores Shores, FL | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Greek Orthodox Church of the Annunciation North Miami, FL | A | $79,000 | paid | REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS TO THE CHURCH | 202601329349303335 |
| 2025 | Art Serve Fort Lauderdale, FL | C | $15,000 | paid | ARTS DONATION | 202631339349100518 |
| 2025 | Greek Orthodox Church of the Annunciation North Miami, FL | B | $2,500 | paid | RELIGIOUS DONATION | 202631339349100518 |
| 2025 | St Sophia Cathedral Miami Shores Shores, FL | B | $500 | paid | RELIGIOUS DONATION | 202631339349100518 |
| 2024 | Greek Orthodox Church of the Annunciation North Miami, FL | A | $43,039 | paid | REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS TO THE CHURCH | 202412409349301016 |
| 2023 | Saint Basil Academy Garrison, NY | A | $35,000 | paid | COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIPS | 202342589349300434 |
| 2023 | Greek Orthodox Church of the Annunciation North Miami, FL | A | $35,000 | paid | REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS TO THE CHURCH | 202342589349300434 |
| 2023 | Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FL | A | $15,000 | paid | PEDIATRIC PATIENT SUPPORT | 202342589349300434 |
| 2023 | St Jude Childrens Research Hospital Memphis, TN | A | $15,000 | paid | PEDIATRIC PATIENT SUPPORT | 202342589349300434 |
| 2023 | Joe Dimaggio Children's Hospital Hollywood, FL | A | $15,000 | paid | PEDIATRIC PATIENT SUPPORT | 202342589349300434 |
| 2023 | Nicklaus Children's Hospital Miami, FL | A | $15,000 | paid | PEDIATRIC PATIENT SUPPORT | 202342589349300434 |
| 2022 | Greek Orthodox Church of the Annunciation North Miami, FL | A | $80,510 | paid | REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS TO THE CHURCH | 202232159349301083 |
| 2022 | Saint Basil Academy Garrison, NY | A | $31,000 | paid | COLLEGE SCHOLARSHIPS | 202232159349301083 |
| 2021 | Annunciation Greek Orthodox Church North Miami, FL | A | $150,000 | paid | REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS TO THE CHURCH | 202122569349300802 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202601329349303335 |
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202631339349100518 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202412409349301016 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342589349300434 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202232159349301083 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202122569349300802 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/592842462.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.