funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Clay County Education Foundation Inc

EIN 59-2860147 · Green Cv Spgs, FL · Form 990, Schedule I

Clay County Education Foundation Inc of Green Cv Spgs, FL (EIN 59-2860147) reported 9 grants paid totaling $782,502 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$782,502

9 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$205,922
20212$107,731
20222$225,180
20231$79,793
20241$87,060
20251$76,816

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Clay County Education Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Clay County District School Board 59-3005472DGreen Cove Springs, FL4$443,8492025
Clay County School DistrictUGreen Cove Springs, FL4$313,6532021
Donors Choose 13-4129457ANew York, NY1$25,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Clay County Education Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Clay County District School Board Green Cove Springs, FLD$76,816 + $103,779 non-cashpaidSupport for teachers and students202513219349313591
2024Clay County District School Board Green Cove Springs, FLD$87,060 + $79,911 non-cashpaidSupport for teachers and students202443529349300804
2023Clay County District School Board Green Cove Springs, FLD$79,793 + $106,365 non-cashpaidSupport for teachers and students202430859349302003
2022Clay County District School Board Green Cove Springs, FLD$200,180 + $71,612 non-cashpaidSupport teachers and students202331249349300318
2022Donors Choose New York, NYA$25,000paidGrants for educational projects202331249349300318
2021Clay County School District Green Cove Springs, FLU$107,731paid202231239349300228
2021Clay County School District Green Cove Springs, FLU$0 + $200,974 non-cashpaid202231239349300228
2020Clay County School District Green Cove Springs, FLU$174,211paid202140289349301224
2020Clay County School District Green Cove Springs, FLU$31,711paid202140289349301224

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202513219349313591
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202443529349300804
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202430859349302003
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202331249349300318
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202231239349300228
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202140289349301224

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/592860147.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.