Grants paid by Pga Tour Wives Association Inc
EIN 59-2903646 · Ponte Vedra, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S81Z
Pga Tour Wives Association Inc of Ponte Vedra, FL (EIN 59-2903646) reported 16 grants paid totaling $185,580 to 10 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$185,580
16 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2 | $18,580 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $87,500 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $79,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Pga Tour Wives Association Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Mary's Food Bank Alliance 23-7353532 | A | Phoenix, AZ | 3 | $45,000 | 2024 |
| Momentous Institute 75-1855620 | A | Dallas, TX | 1 | $45,000 | 2023 |
| Davis Love III Foundation 20-2920597 | A | St Simons Island, GA | 2 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Mia's Miracles Foundation Inc 85-3538438 | A | Tequesta, FL | 2 | $15,580 | 2024 |
| Goodie Two Shoes 20-8862386 | A | Las Vegas, NV | 2 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Univ of Mississippi Foundation 23-7310293 | A | Oxford, MS | 2 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Beds for Kids 27-4153074 | A | Charlotte, NC | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| St Michael Special School 58-1889401 | A | New Orleans, LA | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| A21 USA Inc 86-2765873 | A | Santa Ana, CA | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| Mn Foundation (larry Fitzgerald Found) 41-6029402 | A | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | St Mary's Food Bank Alliance Phoenix, AZ | A | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202512979349300726 |
| 2024 | A21 USA Inc Santa Ana, CA | A | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202512979349300726 |
| 2024 | Davis Love III Foundation St Simons Island, GA | A | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202512979349300726 |
| 2024 | St Michael Special School New Orleans, LA | A | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202512979349300726 |
| 2024 | Univ of Mississippi Foundation Oxford, MS | A | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202512979349300726 |
| 2024 | Beds for Kids Charlotte, NC | A | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202512979349300726 |
| 2024 | Goodie Two Shoes Las Vegas, NV | A | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202512979349300726 |
| 2024 | Mn Foundation (larry Fitzgerald Found) Minneapolis, MN | A | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202512979349300726 |
| 2024 | Mia's Miracles Foundation Inc Tequesta, FL | A | $7,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202512979349300726 |
| 2023 | Momentous Institute Dallas, TX | A | $45,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202403139349303745 |
| 2023 | St Mary's Foodbank Alliance Phoenix, AZ | A | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202403139349303745 |
| 2023 | Davis Love III Foundation St Simons Island, GA | A | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202403139349303745 |
| 2023 | U of Mississippi Foundation Oxford, MS | A | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202403139349303745 |
| 2023 | Goodie Two Shoes Las Vegas, NV | A | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202403139349303745 |
| 2022 | St Mary's Foodbank Alliance Phoenix, AZ | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202323069349301622 |
| 2022 | Mia's Miracles Foundation Inc Tequesta, FL | A | $8,580 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202323069349301622 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202512979349300726 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403139349303745 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323069349301622 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/592903646.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.