funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Polk Education Foundation and Business Partnership Inc

EIN 59-2956529 · Bartow, FL · Form 990, Schedule I

Polk Education Foundation and Business Partnership Inc of Bartow, FL (EIN 59-2956529) reported 2 grants paid totaling $48,369 to 2 recipients in tax years 2021–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$48,369

2 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2023

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$40,163
20231$8,206

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Polk Education Foundation and Business Partnership Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Polk County School Board 59-6000807ABartow, FL1$40,1632021
School SupportU1$8,2062023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Polk Education Foundation and Business Partnership Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023School SupportU$8,206paid202421359349301232
2021Polk County School Board Bartow, FLA$40,163paidCOVIC 19 RELIEF FUNDS AND TEACHER TRAINING202123099349301977

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202421359349301232
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202123099349301977

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/592956529.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.