Grants paid by International Brotherhood of Electr Workers Local Union 222
EIN 59-2976411 · Reddick, FL · Form 990, Schedule I
International Brotherhood of Electr Workers Local Union 222 of Reddick, FL (EIN 59-2976411) reported 29 grants paid totaling $502,060 to 13 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$502,060
29 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 3 | $60,160 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $33,825 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $79,544 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $49,200 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $122,190 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $64,977 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $92,164 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from International Brotherhood of Electr Workers Local Union 222, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Various of 5000 Or Less | U | 6 | $133,600 | 2025 | |
| Ibew Unity Fund | U | Washington, DC | 3 | $118,300 | 2023 |
| Ibew Pac | U | Washington, DC | 5 | $80,000 | 2024 |
| Union Sportsmen Alliance 27-2345009 | A | Spring Hill, TN | 6 | $47,000 | 2025 |
| Various Under 5000 | U | 1 | $22,660 | 2019 | |
| Ibew Pac 53-0088380 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $18,000 | 2025 |
| Ibew Io | U | Washington DC, DC | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Selcat Trust Fund 58-2359609 | A | Newnan, GA | 1 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Nsujl 45-4670118 | A | Freeland, PA | 1 | $12,500 | 2021 |
| Ibew Fifth District | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Wounded Warrior 27-1453102 | A | Winter Garden, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Confederacion Panamericana Softball 47-2440231 | A | Orlando, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Umwa 2221 Strike Fund Aid | U | Dumfries, VA | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 29 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Various of 5000 Or Less | U | $40,914 | paid | 202640409349301359 | |
| 2025 | Ibew Pac Washington, DC | A | $18,000 | paid | UNION SUPPORT | 202640409349301359 |
| 2025 | Selcat Trust Fund Newnan, GA | A | $15,000 | paid | UNION SUPPORT | 202640409349301359 |
| 2025 | Wounded Warrior Winter Garden, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | UNION SUPPORT | 202640409349301359 |
| 2025 | Union Sportsmen Alliance Spring Hill, TN | A | $8,250 | paid | UNION SUPPORT | 202640409349301359 |
| 2024 | Various of 5000 Or Less | U | $31,727 | paid | 202541339349302389 | |
| 2024 | Ibew Io Washington DC, DC | U | $15,000 | paid | UNION SUPPORT | 202541339349302389 |
| 2024 | Ibew Pac Washington, DC | U | $10,000 | paid | UNION SUPPORT | 202541339349302389 |
| 2024 | Union Sportsmen Alliance Spring Hill, TN | A | $8,250 | paid | UNION SUPPORT | 202541339349302389 |
| 2023 | Ibew Unity Fund Washington DC, DC | U | $75,000 | paid | UNION SUPPORT | 202421319349304402 |
| 2023 | Various of 5000 Or Less | U | $21,690 | paid | 202421319349304402 | |
| 2023 | Ibew Pac Washington, DC | U | $19,000 | paid | UNION SUPPORT | 202421319349304402 |
| 2023 | Union Sportsmen Alliance Spring Hill, TN | A | $6,500 | paid | UNION SUPPORT | 202421319349304402 |
| 2022 | Various of 5000 Or Less | U | $11,200 | paid | 202341289349301589 | |
| 2022 | Umwa 2221 Strike Fund Aid Dumfries, VA | U | $10,000 | paid | UNION SUPPORT | 202341289349301589 |
| 2022 | Ibew Fifth District Washington, DC | U | $10,000 | paid | UNION SUPPORT | 202341289349301589 |
| 2022 | Confederacion Panamericana Softball Orlando, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | UNION SUPPORT | 202341289349301589 |
| 2022 | Union Sportsmen Alliance Spring Hill, TN | A | $8,000 | paid | UNION SUPPORT | 202341289349301589 |
| 2021 | Ibew Unity Fund Washington, DC | U | $26,800 | paid | UNION SUPPORT | 202231329349305733 |
| 2021 | Various of 5000 Or Less | U | $15,244 | paid | 202231329349305733 | |
| 2021 | Ibew Pac Washington, DC | U | $15,000 | paid | UNION SUPPORT | 202231329349305733 |
| 2021 | Nsujl Freeland, PA | A | $12,500 | paid | UNION SUPPORT | 202231329349305733 |
| 2021 | Union Sportsmen Alliance Spring Hill, TN | A | $10,000 | paid | UNION SUPPORT | 202231329349305733 |
| 2020 | Ibew Pac Washington, DC | U | $15,000 | paid | 202141349349306114 | |
| 2020 | Various of 5000 Or Less | U | $12,825 | paid | 202141349349306114 | |
| 2020 | Union Sportsmen Alliance Spring Hill, TN | A | $6,000 | paid | UNION SUPPORT | 202141349349306114 |
| 2019 | Various Under 5000 | U | $22,660 | paid | 202031719349300943 | |
| 2019 | Ibew Pac Washington, DC | U | $21,000 | paid | 202031719349300943 | |
| 2019 | Ibew Unity Fund Washington, DC | U | $16,500 | paid | UNION SUPPORT | 202031719349300943 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202640409349301359 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202541339349302389 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202421319349304402 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202341289349301589 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202231329349305733 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202141349349306114 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202031719349300943 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/592976411.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.