funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Suwannee Foundation for Excellence in Education Inc

EIN 59-3023133 · Live Oak, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30Z

Suwannee Foundation for Excellence in Education Inc of Live Oak, FL (EIN 59-3023133) reported 6 grants paid totaling $136,789 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$136,789

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$26,461
20211$17,412
20221$15,352
20231$8,580
20241$10,000
20251$58,984

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Suwannee Foundation for Excellence in Education Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Suwannee County School Board 59-6000872ALive Oak, FL6$136,7892025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Suwannee Foundation for Excellence in Education Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Suwannee County School Board Live Oak, FLA$58,984paidTeacher and supplies assistance202523109349300132
2024Suwannee County School Board Live Oak, FLA$10,000paidClassroom supplies202443029349301004
2023Suwannee County School Board Live Oak, FLA$8,580paidClassroom supplies202421949349300017
2022Suwannee County School Board Live Oak, FLA$15,352paidClassroom supplies202312369349301551
2021Suwannee County School Board Live Oak, FLA$17,412paidClassroom supplies202200189349300300
2019Suwannee County School Board Live Oak, FLA$26,461paidClassroom supplies201932989349301558

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202523109349300132
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202443029349301004
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202421949349300017
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.1202312369349301551
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202200189349300300
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1201932989349301558

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/593023133.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.