funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Piecemakers Quilt Guild of Brandon

EIN 59-3035215 · Brandon, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE A99

Piecemakers Quilt Guild of Brandon of Brandon, FL (EIN 59-3035215) reported 7 grants paid totaling $16,690 to 5 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$16,690

7 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20245$9,650
20252$7,040

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Piecemakers Quilt Guild of Brandon, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Quilts of Valor 87-2128342DPlant City, FL2$11,4242025
Joshua HouseULutz, FL2$3,2662025
St Joseph's Hospital S NicuURiverview, FL1$1,0002024
Brandon Hospital Neonatal IntensiveUBrandon, FL1$9502024
Moffit FoundationUTampa, FL1$502024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Piecemakers Quilt Guild of Brandon
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Quilts of Valor Plant City, FLD$5,074paidDONATION202522659349100017
2025Joshua House Lutz, FLU$1,966paidDONATION202522659349100017
2024Quilts of Valor Plant City, FLD$6,350paidDONATION202412779349100106
2024Joshua House Lutz, FLU$1,300paidDONATION202412779349100106
2024St Joseph's Hospital S Nicu Riverview, FLU$1,000paidDONATION202412779349100106
2024Brandon Hospital Neonatal Intensive Brandon, FLU$950paidDONATION202412779349100106
2024Moffit Foundation Tampa, FLU$50paidDONATION202412779349100106

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-07-31not stated2024v5.0202522659349100017
990PF20242024-07-31not stated2023v5.0202412779349100106

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/593035215.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.