funder-graph

FundersLA

Grants paid by American Academy of Orthopaedic Manual Physical Therapists Inc

EIN 59-3131383 · Baton Rouge, LA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E03

American Academy of Orthopaedic Manual Physical Therapists Inc of Baton Rouge, LA (EIN 59-3131383) reported 6 grants paid totaling $150,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$150,000

6 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$0
20221$50,000
20231$50,000
20241$50,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from American Academy of Orthopaedic Manual Physical Therapists Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Foundation for Orthopedic Manual Physical Therapy 84-3290676ABaton Rouge, LA4$150,0002024
Foundation for Physical Therapy 00-0001225AAlexandria, VA1$02020
Ct Physical Therapy Association 22-3327237ATolland, CT1$02020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by American Academy of Orthopaedic Manual Physical Therapists Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Foundation for Orthopaedic Manual Physical Therapy Baton Rouge, LAA$50,000paidRESEARCH202523149349304832
2023Foundation for Orthopaedic Manual Physical Therapy Baton Rouge, LAA$50,000paidRESEARCH202423189349302447
2022Foundation for Orthopaedic Manual Physical Therapy Baton Rouge, LAA$50,000paidRESEARCH202430469349301543
2020Ct Physical Therapy Association Tolland, CTA$0 + $5,000 non-cashpaidRESEARCH202142889349301984
2020Foundation for Orthopedic Manual Physical Therapy Baton Rouge, LAA$0 + $45,000 non-cashpaidRESEARCH202142889349301984
2020Foundation for Physical Therapy Alexandria, VAA$0 + $50,000 non-cashpaidRESEARCH202142889349301984

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523149349304832
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423189349302447
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202430469349301543
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202142889349301984

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/593131383.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.