funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Freedom 2000 Foundation Inc

EIN 59-3135348 · Lithia, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Freedom 2000 Foundation Inc of Lithia, FL (EIN 59-3135348) reported 3 grants paid totaling $68,828 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$68,828

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$12,471
20231$29,235
20241$27,122

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Freedom 2000 Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
(name not stated)U3$68,8282024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Freedom 2000 Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024(name not stated)U$27,122paid202513159349102116
2023(name not stated)U$29,235paid202541129349100709
2022(name not stated)U$12,471paid202440409349100609

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202513159349102116
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v6.0202541129349100709
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202440409349100609

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/593135348.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.