Grants paid by Michael J Carmichael Family Foundation
EIN 59-3205746 · Bokeelia, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Michael J Carmichael Family Foundation of Bokeelia, FL (EIN 59-3205746) reported 23 grants paid totaling $127,771 to 18 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$127,771
23 grants
Recipients
18
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $15,100 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $12,660 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $12,900 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $1,611 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $15,000 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $68,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $2,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 18 recipients receiving the most from Michael J Carmichael Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indiana Wesley University Foundatio 35-0885591 | D | Marion, IN | 2 | $51,000 | 2025 |
| Family First 59-3043408 | B | Tampa, FL | 2 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| Christ the King Anglican Church 26-1718654 | C | Ocala, FL | 1 | $14,000 | 2024 |
| Leadership Ministry Worldwide | U | Chattanooga, TN | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Leadership Ministries Worldwide 57-0957346 | C | Chatanooga, TN | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Crossroads Alliance | U | Silver Springs, FL | 2 | $7,000 | 2020 |
| Creede First Baptist Church | U | Creede, CO | 2 | $4,500 | 2025 |
| Truthforlifeorg | U | Cleveland, OH | 2 | $1,461 | 2022 |
| Volunteer Fire Department | U | White Pine, TN | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Church at Sandhurst | U | Florence, SC | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Northplace Church 23-7368613 | C | Sachse, TX | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Operation Mobilization 22-2513811 | B | Tyrone, GA | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Red Rocks Church | U | Austin, TX | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| East West Mnstrs Intl 75-2486132 | D | Plano, TX | 1 | $250 | 2022 |
| Infaith Community Foundation | U | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $200 | 2021 |
| Marketlife Ministries | U | Winnsboro, SC | 1 | $160 | 2020 |
| Florida Family Policy Council 52-2436800 | C | Orlando, FL | 1 | $100 | 2021 |
| Watermark Community Church 75-2830999 | B | Dallas, TX | 1 | $100 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Creede First Baptist Church Creede, CO | U | $1,500 | paid | FURTHER EVANGELIST /CHRISTIAN CAUSES | 202611709349100606 |
| 2025 | Indiana Wesley University Foundatio Marion, IN | D | $1,000 | paid | FURTHER EVANGELIST/CHRISTIAN CAUSES | 202611709349100606 |
| 2024 | Indiana Wesley University Foundatio Marion, IN | D | $50,000 | paid | FURTHER EVANGELIST/CHRISTIAN CAUSES | 202503159349101450 |
| 2024 | Christ the King Anglican Church Ocala, FL | C | $14,000 | paid | FURTHER EVANGELIST/CHRISTIAN CAUSES | 202503159349101450 |
| 2024 | Creede First Baptist Church Creede, CO | U | $3,000 | paid | FURTHER EVANGELIST /CHRISTIAN CAUSES | 202503159349101450 |
| 2024 | Volunteer Fire Department White Pine, TN | U | $1,000 | paid | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | 202503159349101450 |
| 2023 | Family First Tampa, FL | B | $15,000 | paid | FURTHER EVANGELIST/CHRISTIAN CAUSES | 202521069349100217 |
| 2022 | Truthforlifeorg Cleveland, OH | U | $861 | paid | FURTHER EVANGELIST/CHRISTIAN CAUSES | 202420279349100502 |
| 2022 | Operation Mobilization Tyrone, GA | B | $500 | paid | FURTHER EVANGELIST/CHRISTIAN CAUSES | 202420279349100502 |
| 2022 | East West Mnstrs Intl Plano, TX | D | $250 | paid | FURTHER EVANGELIST/CHRISTIAN CAUSES | 202420279349100502 |
| 2021 | Family First Tampa, FL | B | $10,000 | paid | FURTHER EVANGELIST/CHRISTIAN CAUSES | 202232629349100508 |
| 2021 | Northplace Church Sachse, TX | C | $1,000 | paid | FURTHER EVANGELIST/CHRISTIAN CAUSES | 202232629349100508 |
| 2021 | Church at Sandhurst Florence, SC | U | $1,000 | paid | FURTHER EVANGELIST/CHRISTIAN CAUSES | 202232629349100508 |
| 2021 | Truthforlifeorg Cleveland, OH | U | $600 | paid | FURTHER EVANGELIST/CHRISTIAN CAUSES | 202232629349100508 |
| 2021 | Infaith Community Foundation Minneapolis, MN | U | $200 | paid | FURTHER EVANGELIST/CHRISTIAN CAUSES | 202232629349100508 |
| 2021 | Florida Family Policy Council Orlando, FL | C | $100 | paid | FURTHER EVANGELIST/CHRISTIAN CAUSES | 202232629349100508 |
| 2020 | Leadership Ministry Worldwide Chattanooga, TN | U | $10,000 | paid | FURTHER EVANGELIST/CHRISTIAN CAUSES | 202143009349100329 |
| 2020 | Crossroads Alliance Silver Springs, FL | U | $2,000 | paid | FURTHER EVANGELIST/CHRISTIAN CAUSES | 202143009349100329 |
| 2020 | Red Rocks Church Austin, TX | U | $500 | paid | FURTHER EVANGELIST/CHRISTIAN CAUSES | 202143009349100329 |
| 2020 | Marketlife Ministries Winnsboro, SC | U | $160 | paid | FURTHER EVANGELIST/CHRISTIAN CAUSES | 202143009349100329 |
| 2018 | Leadership Ministries Worldwide Chatanooga, TN | C | $10,000 | paid | FURTHER EVANGELIST/CHRISTIAN CAUSES | 201910929349100316 |
| 2018 | Crossroads Alliance Silver Springs, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | FURTHER EVANGELIST/CHRISTIAN CAUSES | 201910929349100316 |
| 2018 | Watermark Community Church Dallas, TX | B | $100 | paid | FURTHER EVANGELIST/CHRISTIAN CAUSES | 201910929349100316 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611709349100606 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202503159349101450 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202521069349100217 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202420279349100502 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202232629349100508 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202143009349100329 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201910929349100316 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/593205746.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.