funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by The Mcintyre Family Foundation Inc

EIN 59-3322336 · Largo, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE N63

The Mcintyre Family Foundation Inc of Largo, FL (EIN 59-3322336) reported 21 grants paid totaling $207,400 to 9 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$207,400

21 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20238$79,000
20246$71,900
20257$56,500

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from The Mcintyre Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mayo ClinicURochester, MN3$60,0002025
Chapel by the Sea 65-0227744CClearwater, FL3$50,0002025
Pinellas Education FoundationULargo, FL3$46,5002025
Clearwater for Youth 59-1408073BClearwater, FL3$25,9002025
American Foundation for Suicide Prevention 13-3393329BNew York, NY1$12,5002025
Moffitt Cancer Center FoundationUTampa, FL3$7,5002025
Beth Dillinger Foundation 26-1688132BSt Petersburg, FL3$3,0002025
Ollie Posey Community Care FundULargo, FL1$1,0002023
Usf FoundationUTampa, FL1$1,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Mcintyre Family Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Mayo Clinic Rochester, MNU$20,000paidRESEARCH202533529349100903
2025Chapel by the Sea Clearwater, FLC$17,000paidCOMMUNITY OUTREACH202533529349100903
2025American Foundation for Suicide Prevention New York, NYB$12,500paidEDUCATION/RESEARCH202533529349100903
2025Pinellas Education Foundation Largo, FLU$2,500paidEDUCATION202533529349100903
2025Moffitt Cancer Center Foundation Tampa, FLU$2,500paidRESEARCH202533529349100903
2025Clearwater for Youth Clearwater, FLB$1,000paidEDUCATION202533529349100903
2025Beth Dillinger Foundation St Petersburg, FLB$1,000paidEDUCATION202533529349100903
2024Pinellas Education Foundation Largo, FLU$21,500paidEDUCATION202540309349100604
2024Mayo Clinic Rochester, MNU$20,000paidRESEARCH202540309349100604
2024Chapel by the Sea Clearwater, FLC$16,000paidCOMMUNITY OUTREACH202540309349100604
2024Clearwater for Youth Clearwater, FLB$10,900paidEDUCATION202540309349100604
2024Moffitt Cancer Center Foundation Tampa, FLU$2,500paidRESEARCH202540309349100604
2024Beth Dillinger Foundation St Petersburg, FLB$1,000paidEDUCATION202540309349100604
2023Pinellas Education Foundation Largo, FLU$22,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT OF CHARITABLE PROGRAMS202431359349101003
2023Mayo Clinic Rochester, MNU$20,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT OF CHARITABLE PROGRAMS202431359349101003
2023Chapel by the Sea Clearwater, FLC$17,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT OF CHARITABLE PROGRAMS202431359349101003
2023Clearwater for Youth Clearwater, FLB$14,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT OF CHARITABLE PROGRAMS202431359349101003
2023Moffitt Cancer Center Foundation Tampa, FLU$2,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT OF CHARITABLE PROGRAMS202431359349101003
2023Beth Dillinger Foundation St Petersburg, FLB$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT OF CHARITABLE PROGRAMS202431359349101003
2023Ollie Posey Community Care Fund Largo, FLU$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT OF CHARITABLE PROGRAMS202431359349101003
2023Usf Foundation Tampa, FLU$1,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT OF CHARITABLE PROGRAMS202431359349101003

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-09-30not stated2024v5.2202533529349100903
990PF20242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202540309349100604
990PF20232023-09-30not stated2022v5.0202431359349101003

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/593322336.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.