Grants paid by The Mcintyre Family Foundation Inc
EIN 59-3322336 · Largo, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE N63
The Mcintyre Family Foundation Inc of Largo, FL (EIN 59-3322336) reported 21 grants paid totaling $207,400 to 9 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$207,400
21 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 8 | $79,000 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $71,900 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $56,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from The Mcintyre Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mayo Clinic | U | Rochester, MN | 3 | $60,000 | 2025 |
| Chapel by the Sea 65-0227744 | C | Clearwater, FL | 3 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| Pinellas Education Foundation | U | Largo, FL | 3 | $46,500 | 2025 |
| Clearwater for Youth 59-1408073 | B | Clearwater, FL | 3 | $25,900 | 2025 |
| American Foundation for Suicide Prevention 13-3393329 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $12,500 | 2025 |
| Moffitt Cancer Center Foundation | U | Tampa, FL | 3 | $7,500 | 2025 |
| Beth Dillinger Foundation 26-1688132 | B | St Petersburg, FL | 3 | $3,000 | 2025 |
| Ollie Posey Community Care Fund | U | Largo, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Usf Foundation | U | Tampa, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mayo Clinic Rochester, MN | U | $20,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202533529349100903 |
| 2025 | Chapel by the Sea Clearwater, FL | C | $17,000 | paid | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | 202533529349100903 |
| 2025 | American Foundation for Suicide Prevention New York, NY | B | $12,500 | paid | EDUCATION/RESEARCH | 202533529349100903 |
| 2025 | Pinellas Education Foundation Largo, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202533529349100903 |
| 2025 | Moffitt Cancer Center Foundation Tampa, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | RESEARCH | 202533529349100903 |
| 2025 | Clearwater for Youth Clearwater, FL | B | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202533529349100903 |
| 2025 | Beth Dillinger Foundation St Petersburg, FL | B | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202533529349100903 |
| 2024 | Pinellas Education Foundation Largo, FL | U | $21,500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202540309349100604 |
| 2024 | Mayo Clinic Rochester, MN | U | $20,000 | paid | RESEARCH | 202540309349100604 |
| 2024 | Chapel by the Sea Clearwater, FL | C | $16,000 | paid | COMMUNITY OUTREACH | 202540309349100604 |
| 2024 | Clearwater for Youth Clearwater, FL | B | $10,900 | paid | EDUCATION | 202540309349100604 |
| 2024 | Moffitt Cancer Center Foundation Tampa, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | RESEARCH | 202540309349100604 |
| 2024 | Beth Dillinger Foundation St Petersburg, FL | B | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202540309349100604 |
| 2023 | Pinellas Education Foundation Largo, FL | U | $22,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF CHARITABLE PROGRAMS | 202431359349101003 |
| 2023 | Mayo Clinic Rochester, MN | U | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF CHARITABLE PROGRAMS | 202431359349101003 |
| 2023 | Chapel by the Sea Clearwater, FL | C | $17,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF CHARITABLE PROGRAMS | 202431359349101003 |
| 2023 | Clearwater for Youth Clearwater, FL | B | $14,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF CHARITABLE PROGRAMS | 202431359349101003 |
| 2023 | Moffitt Cancer Center Foundation Tampa, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF CHARITABLE PROGRAMS | 202431359349101003 |
| 2023 | Beth Dillinger Foundation St Petersburg, FL | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF CHARITABLE PROGRAMS | 202431359349101003 |
| 2023 | Ollie Posey Community Care Fund Largo, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF CHARITABLE PROGRAMS | 202431359349101003 |
| 2023 | Usf Foundation Tampa, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF CHARITABLE PROGRAMS | 202431359349101003 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-09-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533529349100903 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202540309349100604 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202431359349101003 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/593322336.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.