funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Florida State Fair Foundation

EIN 59-3362841 · Tampa, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30

Florida State Fair Foundation of Tampa, FL (EIN 59-3362841) reported 5 grants paid totaling $1,019,651 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,019,651

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$154,430
20201$185,771
20221$193,450
20231$191,690
20241$294,310

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Florida State Fair Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Florida State Fair Authority 59-3362841DTampa, FL5$1,019,6512024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Florida State Fair Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Florida State Fair Authority Tampa, FLD$294,310paidSupporting the Fl State Fair activities202522509349300107
2023Florida State Fair Authority Tampa, FLD$191,690paidSupporting the Fl State Fair activities202403199349308755
2022Florida State Fair Authority Tampa, FLD$193,450paidSupporting the Fl State Fair activities202313199349304186
2020Florida State Fair Authority Tampa, FLD$185,771paid202113199349315156
2018Florida State Fair Authority Tampa, FLD$154,430paidScholarships and other assistance201912129349300641

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202522509349300107
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403199349308755
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313199349304186
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202113199349315156
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201912129349300641

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/593362841.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.