funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Pridmore Family Foundation Inc

EIN 59-3491775 · FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Pridmore Family Foundation Inc of FL (EIN 59-3491775) reported 29 grants paid totaling $2,095,537 to 21 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,095,537

29 grants

Recipients

21

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20189$100,000
20193$511,000
20205$60,000
20212$11,000
20224$80,000
20233$21,000
20243$1,312,537

Top recipients

The 21 recipients receiving the most from Pridmore Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 21 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Community Foundation for Brevard Inc 59-2114988BMelbourne, FL2$1,292,5372024
Florida State University FoundationUTallahassee, FL1$500,0002019
Daily Bread Inc 46-2105090DMelbourne, FL4$60,0002023
Health First Foundation Inc 84-3851693BRockledge, FL3$40,0002023
The Friendship Fellowship at Pineda IncURockledge, FL3$31,0002022
Housing for Homeless 59-2981409CRockledge, FL1$25,0002018
Salvation Army the Sue M Pridmore CenterUMelbourne, FL1$20,0002022
Salvation ArmyUMelbourne, FL1$20,0002018
Community Housing Partnership DBA Homerise 94-3112338DSan Francisco, CA1$20,0002024
Central Brevard Sharing Center 59-1839108BCocoa, FL1$10,0002018
The Sue M Pridmore Center - Salvation ArmyUMelbourne, FL1$10,0002020
Sweet Briar College 58-2128752BSweet Briar, VA1$10,0002021
Advent Lutheran Church of Melbourne Inc 59-2256683BMelbourne, FL1$10,0002024
Unitarian Universalist ChurchURockledge, FL1$10,0002019
Crosswinds Youth Services 23-7376943BCocoa, FL1$10,0002018
Friendship Fellowship Unitarian Universalist ChurchURockledge, FL1$10,0002018
Red CrossUWashington, DC1$5,0002018
South Brevard Sharing Center 59-1604414BMelbourne, FL1$5,0002018
Aging Matters in BrevardUCocoa, FL1$5,0002018
Unitarian Universalist Friendship Fellowship IncURockledge, FL1$1,0002023
Creative Arts FoundationUIndialantic, FL1$1,0002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 29 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Pridmore Family Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Community Foundation for Brevard Inc Melbourne, FLB$1,282,537paidCONTRIBUTION/TRANSFER202423559349100422
2024Community Housing Partnership DBA Homerise San Francisco, CAD$20,000paidCONTRIBUTION202423559349100422
2024Advent Lutheran Church of Melbourne Inc Melbourne, FLB$10,000paidCONTRIBUTION202423559349100422
2023Health First Foundation Rockledge, FLB$10,000paidCONTRIBUTION202410599349100511
2023Daily Bread Inc Melbourne, FLD$10,000paidCONTRIBUTION202410599349100511
2023Unitarian Universalist Friendship Fellowship Inc Rockledge, FLU$1,000paidCONTRIBUTION202410599349100511
2022Daily Bread Inc Melbourne, FLD$20,000paidCONTRIBUTION202301019349103055
2022The Friendship Fellowship at Pineda Inc Rockledge, FLU$20,000paidCONTRIBUTION202301019349103055
2022Salvation Army the Sue M Pridmore Center Melbourne, FLU$20,000paidCONTRIBUTION202301019349103055
2022Health First Foundation Inc Rockledge, FLB$20,000paidCONTRIBUTION202301019349103055
2021Sweet Briar College Sweet Briar, VAB$10,000paidCONTRIBUTION202211409349100211
2021The Friendship Fellowship at Pineda Inc Rockledge, FLU$1,000paidCONTRIBUTION202211409349100211
2020Daily Bread Inc Melbourne, FLD$20,000paidCONTRIBUTION202120619349100722
2020The Sue M Pridmore Center - Salvation Army Melbourne, FLU$10,000paidCONTRIBUTION202120619349100722
2020The Friendship Fellowship at Pineda Inc Rockledge, FLU$10,000paidCONTRIBUTION202120619349100722
2020Health First Foundation Rockledge, FLB$10,000paidCONTRIBUTION202120619349100722
2020Community Foundation for Brevard Inc Melbourne, FLB$10,000paidCONTRIBUTION202120619349100722
2019Florida State University Foundation Tallahassee, FLU$500,000paidCONTRIBUTION202010979349100011
2019Unitarian Universalist Church Rockledge, FLU$10,000paidCONTRIBUTION202010979349100011
2019Creative Arts Foundation Indialantic, FLU$1,000paidCONTRIBUTION202010979349100011
2018Housing for Homeless Rockledge, FLC$25,000paidCONTRIBUTION201921339349103387
2018Salvation Army Melbourne, FLU$20,000paidCONTRIBUTION201921339349103387
2018Daily Bread Melbourne, FLD$10,000paidCONTRIBUTION201921339349103387
2018Central Brevard Sharing Center Cocoa, FLB$10,000paidCONTRIBUTION201921339349103387
2018Friendship Fellowship Unitarian Universalist Church Rockledge, FLU$10,000paidCONTRIBUTION201921339349103387
2018Crosswinds Youth Services Cocoa, FLB$10,000paidCONTRIBUTION201921339349103387
2018South Brevard Sharing Center Melbourne, FLB$5,000paidCONTRIBUTION201921339349103387
2018Red Cross Washington, DCU$5,000paidCONTRIBUTION201921339349103387
2018Aging Matters in Brevard Cocoa, FLU$5,000paidCONTRIBUTION201921339349103387

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-11-30not stated2023v5.1202423559349100422
990PF20232023-11-30not stated2022v5.0202410599349100511
990PF20222022-11-30not stated2021v4.2202301019349103055
990PF20212021-11-30not stated2020v4.2202211409349100211
990PF20202020-11-30not stated2019v5.2202120619349100722
990PF20192019-11-30not stated2018v3.1202010979349100011
990PF20182018-11-30not stated2017v2.3201921339349103387

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/593491775.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.