Grants paid by The Elinor and Tw Miller Jr Foundation Inc
EIN 59-3508428 · Orlando, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE Z99Z
The Elinor and Tw Miller Jr Foundation Inc of Orlando, FL (EIN 59-3508428) reported 77 grants paid totaling $5,836,607 to 45 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$5,836,607
77 grants
Recipients
45
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $718,000 | — |
| 2019 | 7 | $1,015,395 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $560,000 | — |
| 2021 | 22 | $738,712 | — |
| 2022 | 15 | $963,100 | — |
| 2023 | 11 | $907,400 | — |
| 2024 | 12 | $934,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 45 recipients receiving the most from The Elinor and Tw Miller Jr Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 45 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rollins College 59-0624440 | B | Winter Park, FL | 6 | $1,694,525 | 2024 |
| Adventhealth Foundation 59-2219301 | C | Orlando, FL | 3 | $423,895 | 2024 |
| Samaritan Village Inc 26-4410840 | C | Orlando, FL | 3 | $400,000 | 2024 |
| Nemours Foundation 59-0634433 | C | Orlando, FL | 2 | $358,500 | 2023 |
| Depugh Nursing Center | U | Winter Park, FL | 3 | $245,000 | 2023 |
| The Jobs Partnership of Florida Inc 59-3612893 | C | Orlando, FL | 3 | $225,000 | 2021 |
| University School | U | Orlando, FL | 1 | $200,000 | 2019 |
| Ashland Family YMCA | U | Ashland, OR | 1 | $200,000 | 2022 |
| Grace Medical Home 26-1817966 | B | Orlando, FL | 2 | $200,000 | 2024 |
| Second Harvest Food Bank of Central Florida 59-2142315 | B | Orlando, FL | 3 | $179,000 | 2024 |
| Coalition for the Homeless of Central Florida 59-2814255 | B | Orlando, FL | 3 | $170,000 | 2024 |
| Orlando Health Foundation 59-2244943 | B | Orlando, FL | 2 | $125,000 | 2020 |
| Samaritan Hospital Foundation 34-1783215 | B | Ashland, OH | 2 | $123,000 | 2019 |
| Christian Service Center | U | Orlando, FL | 3 | $101,000 | 2024 |
| La Amistad 59-1300982 | D | Maitland, FL | 1 | $100,000 | 2022 |
| Mary Lee Depugh Nursing Home Association 59-1104552 | C | Winter Park, FL | 1 | $100,000 | 2024 |
| Commission 127 83-2146975 | C | Orlando, FL | 1 | $100,000 | 2024 |
| Welbourne Nursery and Preschool | U | Winter Park, FL | 3 | $96,187 | 2023 |
| Boys Town Central Florida | U | Boys Town, NE | 2 | $75,000 | 2021 |
| Heart of the City Foundation 59-1940285 | B | Orlando, FL | 2 | $75,000 | 2021 |
| Winter Park High School Foundation 59-3108692 | C | Winter Park, FL | 3 | $66,500 | 2023 |
| The 4r Foundation Inc | U | Orlando, FL | 1 | $62,500 | 2023 |
| Ashland County Community Foundation 34-1812908 | B | Ashland, OH | 1 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Orlando Union Rescue Mission 59-1035082 | B | Orlando, FL | 2 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Opera Orlando 27-0406958 | C | Orlando, FL | 1 | $40,000 | 2021 |
| Commision 127 | U | Orlando, FL | 1 | $36,400 | 2023 |
| Easter Seals of Florida 59-0637848 | C | Winter Park, FL | 1 | $34,000 | 2022 |
| Orlando Museum of Art 59-0910352 | B | Orlando, FL | 1 | $30,600 | 2022 |
| The Lifeboat Project 45-5412556 | C | Apopka, FL | 1 | $25,000 | 2021 |
| United Abolition Inc 59-3178045 | C | Orlando, FL | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| The Salvation Army Kroc Center | U | Rancho Palos Verdes, CA | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| National Christian Foundation | U | Orlando, FL | 1 | $25,000 | 2021 |
| Idignity Inc 01-0921490 | B | Orlando, FL | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Florida United Methodist Children's Home 59-0638479 | C | Enterprise, FL | 1 | $25,000 | 2021 |
| Hospice of North Central Ohio | U | Ashland, OH | 2 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Support Our Scholars | U | Winter Park, FL | 2 | $17,500 | 2022 |
| One Heart for Women and Children 30-0584360 | B | Orlando, FL | 1 | $15,000 | 2021 |
| First Presbyterian Church of Orlando 59-0624394 | B | Orlando, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Winter Park Historical Association 59-1664195 | C | Winter Park, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Elevate Orlando | U | Winter Park, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Frontline Outreach 23-7227148 | B | Orlando, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Boys and Girls Club of Central Floria 59-0951887 | C | Orlando, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Intervarsity Christian Fellowship | U | Winter Park, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| The Finley Project 47-1325653 | B | Winter Park, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Lutheran Counseling Services 59-2994060 | B | Winter Park, FL | 1 | $3,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 77 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Rollins College Winter Park, FL | B | $250,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202542389349100714 |
| 2024 | Coalition for the Homeless of Central Florida Orlando, FL | B | $100,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202542389349100714 |
| 2024 | Samaritan Village Inc Orlando, FL | C | $100,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202542389349100714 |
| 2024 | Mary Lee Depugh Nursing Home Association Winter Park, FL | C | $100,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202542389349100714 |
| 2024 | Grace Medical Home Orlando, FL | B | $100,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202542389349100714 |
| 2024 | Commission 127 Orlando, FL | C | $100,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202542389349100714 |
| 2024 | Adventhealth Foundation Orlando, FL | C | $100,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202542389349100714 |
| 2024 | Second Harvest Food Bank of Central Florida Orlando, FL | B | $38,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202542389349100714 |
| 2024 | United Abolition Inc Orlando, FL | C | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202542389349100714 |
| 2024 | Hospice of North Central Ohio Ashland, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202542389349100714 |
| 2024 | Winter Park Historical Association Winter Park, FL | C | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202542389349100714 |
| 2024 | Christian Service Center Orlando, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202542389349100714 |
| 2023 | Rollins College Winter Park, FL | B | $250,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202421369349103762 |
| 2023 | Nemours Foundation Orlando, FL | C | $208,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202421369349103762 |
| 2023 | Adventhealth Foundation Orlando, FL | C | $100,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202421369349103762 |
| 2023 | Depugh Nursing Center Winter Park, FL | U | $95,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202421369349103762 |
| 2023 | The 4r Foundation Inc Orlando, FL | U | $62,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202421369349103762 |
| 2023 | Winter Park High School Foundation Inc Winter Park, FL | C | $50,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202421369349103762 |
| 2023 | Ashland County Community Foundation Ashland, OH | B | $50,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202421369349103762 |
| 2023 | Commision 127 Orlando, FL | U | $36,400 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202421369349103762 |
| 2023 | Welbourne Nursery and Preschool Winter Park, FL | U | $35,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202421369349103762 |
| 2023 | The Finley Project Winter Park, FL | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202421369349103762 |
| 2023 | Hospice of North Central Ohio Ashland, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202421369349103762 |
| 2022 | Ashland Family YMCA Ashland, OR | U | $200,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311799349101151 |
| 2022 | Nemours Foundation Orlando, FL | C | $150,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311799349101151 |
| 2022 | La Amistad Maitland, FL | D | $100,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311799349101151 |
| 2022 | Grace Medical Home Orlando, FL | B | $100,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311799349101151 |
| 2022 | Second Harvest Food Bank of Central Florida Orlando, FL | B | $91,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311799349101151 |
| 2022 | Depugh Nursing Center Winter Park, FL | U | $75,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311799349101151 |
| 2022 | Christian Service Center Orlando, FL | U | $50,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311799349101151 |
| 2022 | Welbourne Nursery and Preschool Winter Park, FL | U | $35,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311799349101151 |
| 2022 | Easter Seals of Florida Winter Park, FL | C | $34,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311799349101151 |
| 2022 | Orlando Museum of Art Orlando, FL | B | $30,600 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311799349101151 |
| 2022 | The Salvation Army Kroc Center Rancho Palos Verdes, CA | U | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311799349101151 |
| 2022 | Orlando Union Rescue Mission Orlando, FL | B | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311799349101151 |
| 2022 | Idignity Inc Orlando, FL | B | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311799349101151 |
| 2022 | Coalition for the Homeless of Central Florida Orlando, FL | B | $20,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311799349101151 |
| 2022 | Support Our Scholars Winter Park, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311799349101151 |
| 2021 | Rollins College Winter Park, FL | B | $114,525 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241869349100314 |
| 2021 | Jobs Partnership of Florida Winter Park, FL | B | $100,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241869349100314 |
| 2021 | Depugh Nursing Center Winter Park, FL | U | $75,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241869349100314 |
| 2021 | Coalition for the Homeless of Central Florida Orlando, FL | B | $50,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241869349100314 |
| 2021 | Second Harvest Food Bank of Central Florida Orlando, FL | B | $50,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241869349100314 |
| 2021 | Christian Service Center Orlando, FL | U | $50,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241869349100314 |
| 2021 | Opera Orlando Orlando, FL | C | $40,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241869349100314 |
| 2021 | Welbourne Nursery and Preschool Winter Park, FL | U | $26,187 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241869349100314 |
| 2021 | The Lifeboat Project Apopka, FL | C | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241869349100314 |
| 2021 | Heart of the City Foundation Orlando, FL | B | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241869349100314 |
| 2021 | Orlando Union Rescue Mission Orlando, FL | B | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241869349100314 |
| 2021 | National Christian Foundation Orlando, FL | U | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241869349100314 |
| 2021 | Boys Town Central Florida Boys Town, NE | U | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241869349100314 |
| 2021 | Florida United Methodist Children's Home Enterprise, FL | C | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241869349100314 |
| 2021 | One Heart for Women and Children Orlando, FL | B | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241869349100314 |
| 2021 | Support Our Scholars Winter Park, FL | U | $15,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241869349100314 |
| 2021 | Frontline Outreach Orlando, FL | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241869349100314 |
| 2021 | Boys and Girls Club of Central Floria Orlando, FL | C | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241869349100314 |
| 2021 | Elevate Orlando Winter Park, FL | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241869349100314 |
| 2021 | Intervarsity Christian Fellowship Winter Park, FL | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241869349100314 |
| 2021 | First Presbyterian Church of Orlando Orlando, FL | B | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241869349100314 |
| 2021 | Lutheran Counseling Services Winter Park, FL | B | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202241869349100314 |
| 2020 | Rollins College Winter Park, FL | B | $310,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202101319349102045 |
| 2020 | Samaritan Village Inc Orlando, FL | C | $150,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202101319349102045 |
| 2020 | Heart of the City Foundation Orlando, FL | B | $50,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202101319349102045 |
| 2020 | Orlando Health Foundation Orlando, FL | B | $50,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202101319349102045 |
| 2019 | Rollins College Winter Park, FL | B | $360,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202031329349100823 |
| 2019 | Adventhealth Foundation Orlando, FL | C | $223,895 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202031329349100823 |
| 2019 | University School Orlando, FL | U | $200,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202031329349100823 |
| 2019 | Samaritan Hospital Foundation Ashland, OH | B | $100,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202031329349100823 |
| 2019 | Orlando Health Foundation Orlando, FL | B | $75,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202031329349100823 |
| 2019 | The Jobs Partnership of Florida Inc Orlando, FL | C | $50,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202031329349100823 |
| 2019 | Winter Park High School Foundation Winter Park, FL | C | $6,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202031329349100823 |
| 2018 | Rollins College Winter Park, FL | B | $410,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201911239349102586 |
| 2018 | Samaritan Village Inc Orlando, FL | C | $150,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201911239349102586 |
| 2018 | The Jobs Partnership of Florida Inc Orlando, FL | C | $75,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201911239349102586 |
| 2018 | Boys Town Central Florida Boys Town, NE | U | $50,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201911239349102586 |
| 2018 | Samaritan Hospital Foundation Ashland, OH | B | $23,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201911239349102586 |
| 2018 | Winter Park High School Foundation Winter Park, FL | C | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201911239349102586 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202542389349100714 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421369349103762 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311799349101151 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202241869349100314 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101319349102045 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202031329349100823 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201911239349102586 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/593508428.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.