Grants paid by Kenansville Community Association
EIN 59-3551864 · Kenansville, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20
Kenansville Community Association of Kenansville, FL (EIN 59-3551864) reported 18 grants paid totaling $188,245 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$188,245
18 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $61,345 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $66,700 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $60,200 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Kenansville Community Association, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osceola Education Foundation 59-2960396 | A | Kissimmee, FL | 4 | $85,500 | 2024 |
| Kenansville Cemetery 59-2064739 | A | Kenansville, FL | 4 | $39,500 | 2024 |
| Florida Little Britches Rodeo Association Inc 83-1841096 | A | Jennings, FL | 3 | $25,900 | 2024 |
| Kissimmee Valley Livestock Show 59-6151275 | A | Kissimmee, FL | 4 | $22,200 | 2024 |
| Florida High School Rodeo Association Inc 59-2452598 | A | Lake Placid, FL | 1 | $8,400 | 2021 |
| Western Governors University 84-1383926 | A | Millcreek, UT | 1 | $6,745 | 2020 |
| The Write Stuff Inc 35-2159377 | A | Cape Coral, FL | 1 | $0 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Kenansville Cemetery Kenansville, FL | A | $0 + $11,000 non-cash | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601779349301330 |
| 2024 | Florida Little Britches Rodeo Association Inc Jennings, FL | A | $0 + $6,200 non-cash | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601779349301330 |
| 2024 | Kissimmee Valley Livestock Show Kissimmee, FL | A | $0 + $10,200 non-cash | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601779349301330 |
| 2024 | The Write Stuff Inc Cape Coral, FL | A | $0 + $5,247 non-cash | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601779349301330 |
| 2024 | Osceola Education Foundation Kissimmee, FL | A | $0 + $44,034 non-cash | paid | EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIPS | 202601779349301330 |
| 2022 | Osceola Education Foundation Kissimmee, FL | A | $27,000 | paid | EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIPS | 202541819349300439 |
| 2022 | Kenansville Cemetery Kenansville, FL | A | $14,500 | paid | DONATION | 202541819349300439 |
| 2022 | Florida Little Britches Rodeo Association Inc Jennings, FL | A | $10,700 | paid | DONATION | 202541819349300439 |
| 2022 | Kissimmee Valley Livestock Show Kissimmee, FL | A | $8,000 | paid | DONATION | 202541819349300439 |
| 2021 | Osceola Education Foundation Kissimmee, FL | A | $22,500 | paid | EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIPS | 202320469349301422 |
| 2021 | Florida Little Britches Rodeo Association Inc Jennings, FL | A | $15,200 | paid | DONATION | 202320469349301422 |
| 2021 | Kenansville Cemetery Kenansville, FL | A | $14,000 | paid | DONATION | 202320469349301422 |
| 2021 | Florida High School Rodeo Association Inc Lake Placid, FL | A | $8,400 | paid | DONATION | 202320469349301422 |
| 2021 | Kissimmee Valley Livestock Show Kissimmee, FL | A | $6,600 | paid | DONATION | 202320469349301422 |
| 2020 | Osceola Education Foundation Kissimmee, FL | A | $36,000 | paid | EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIPS | 202113199349308931 |
| 2020 | Kenansville Cemetery Kenansville, FL | A | $11,000 | paid | DONATION | 202113199349308931 |
| 2020 | Kissimmee Valley Livestock Show Kissimmee, FL | A | $7,600 | paid | DONATION | 202113199349308931 |
| 2020 | Western Governors University Millcreek, UT | A | $6,745 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FOR RANDILEE KUNKLE | 202113199349308931 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202601779349301330 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202541819349300439 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202320469349301422 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113199349308931 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/593551864.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.